Dulston Infection Treatment and Prevention Squad/Members: Difference between revisions
(→DITPS Membership: Added new member.) |
(Retired & hired) |
||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|On Duty at [[Anne General Hospital (Dulston)|Anne General Hospital]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|On Duty at [[Anne General Hospital (Dulston)|Anne General Hospital]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=818149 R.J. MacReady] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Resident Physician | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Resident Physician | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"| | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|St. Anacletus's Hospital | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 41 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/ | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/03/30 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|On Duty at [[ | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|On Duty at [[St. Anacletus's Hospital]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1040437 Rotten Ray] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1040437 Rotten Ray] | ||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/12/08 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/12/08 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|On Duty at [[Anne General Hospital (Dulston)|Anne General Hospital]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|On Duty at [[Anne General Hospital (Dulston)|Anne General Hospital]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=765801 I LUV] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Paramedic | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Blaise General | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 39 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2008/01/18 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|On Duty in [[Dulston]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1088648 jackspear9] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1088648 jackspear9] | ||
Line 110: | Line 117: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2008/03/02 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|2008/03/02 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|On Duty at [[Anne General Hospital (Dulston)|Anne General Hospital]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|On Duty at [[Anne General Hospital (Dulston)|Anne General Hospital]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1661214 xethon] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1661214 xethon] | ||
Line 138: | Line 124: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2010/03/19 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|2010/03/19 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|On Duty at [[St. Anacletus's Hospital]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|On Duty at [[St. Anacletus's Hospital]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1985974 Captan Price] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1985974 Captan Price] | ||
Line 223: | Line 195: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/01/04 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/01/04 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|<font color="red">FIRED</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|<font color="red">FIRED</font> | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=749804 Orophin Minyatur] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Resident Physician (Anne General) | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 43 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/01/07 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=719097 mr coolerer] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=719097 mr coolerer] | ||
Line 288: | Line 266: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 35 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 35 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/03/24 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/03/24 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 570: | Line 542: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 06 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 06 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2008/01/20 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|2008/01/20 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 649: | Line 615: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2008/07/08 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|2008/07/08 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Resigned - [[Imperium]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Resigned - [[Imperium]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=939604 DarthKnight] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Security Guard | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 43 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2008/07/22 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1282298 Chase Gilligan] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Chief of Staff (St. Anacletus's) | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 34 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2008/08/02 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1320412 TehHeyhey] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1320412 TehHeyhey] | ||
Line 666: | Line 644: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 22 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 22 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2008/08/19 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|2008/08/19 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1340355 Calcyon] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Security Guard | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 43 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2008/08/22 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 732: | Line 716: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 07 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 07 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2010/07/17 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|2010/07/17 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1946379 Doc11111] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Medical Student | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 13 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2011/07/23 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=51954 Aliss] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Medical Student | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 43 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2011/11/28 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:22, 12 June 2012
DITPS Command Structure
Hospital Branch Resident Physician: Resident physicians are charged not only with providing treatment for the sick and wounded, but also with defense and maintenance of the hospital where they are stationed. Physicians are considered veteran members of D.I.T.P.S and are often tasked with reviving the fallen, curing infections, and performing surgery on the injured. While the security team normally handles all hospital security concerns, physicians are still required to help maintain their hospital's barricades. Physician's Assistant: The first staff position available to new recruits seeking to become doctors with the D.I.T.P.S team. PAs are hospital staff and may be transferred to another hospital as determined by superiors (see Chief of Staff). A medical student may be promoted to a PA upon learning the necessary skills and demonstrating the basic knowledge necessary to help maintain a hospital. While the security team normally handles all hospital security concerns, assistants are still required to help maintain their hospital's barricades. Field Branch Field Surgeon: Provides superior medical treatment to the D.I.T.P.S mobile forces and local civilians. Surgeons are most effective when stationed at a powered field hospital, but their role in the Field Branch requires them to function under any circumstances while sheltering at locations throughout their team's current field assignment suburb. Paramedic: Serving as front-line medics, paramedics are often the first at the scene of an attack, whether it is a zombie siege or the result of a murderous rampage by psychotic killers, they are there to tend to the wounded and revive the fallen. Due to their general inexperience a paramedic's role in the mobile team often has them initially delegated to the task of traversing between D.I.T.P.S hospitals in order to lend medical aid wherever necessary or monitoring revive queues, while they await further orders from their Field Captain between operations. Security Branch Security Guard: After a rookie becomes a fully qualified and trusted member of D.I.T.P.S staff. Security guards are assigned the task of dealing with any and all threats to D.I.T.P.S hospital property and/or staff. They are the front-line defenders against zombie incursions and the random threats posed by criminals. Rookie: Best described as a "fresh" recruit who prefers solving the problems that require shotguns over scalpels. Rookies will usually be assigned to a hospital where they will receive instruction from the senior staff member on staff so that they might hone their counter-siege skills necessary for the defense of all D.I.T.P.S facilities. While on-site a rookie learns about D.I.T.P.S protocol and procedures. New Recruits DITPS Membership
IMPORTANT: Any members of Dulston Infection Treatment and Prevention Squad using multiple characters are reminded that they are required to keep their alts in different suburbs (i.e. only one character in Dulston) in order to prevent any zerging allegations against our group. We do not condone zerging for any reason. The following table lists every member ever associated with the D.I.T.P.S. If you happen to depart from the group be sure to delete your profile or change your "Current Status" with one of the following indicators:
Please note that your group affiliation should read EXACTLY as follows: D.I.T.P.S (please note there is no period after the 'S').
Former Members
A list of all the former or retired members of the D.I.T.P.S who are either MIA/KIA or have joined other organizations in Malton. As the survivors listed below are former members it should be noted that the D.I.T.P.S is not held liable for any actions they may take or crimes they may commit once they no longer serve with the D.I.T.P.S. Most ex-members are good, honest, and upstanding citizens who have either passed from this world or chosen (less rewarding) careers elsewhere. May God rest their souls (either way).
Recruitment Policy
I see you have taken an interest in joining the trained medical professionals of the Dulston Infection Treatment and Prevention Squad. Well now, you are certainly in the right place to learn more about what you will need to do to join us. The D.I.T.P.S is a relatively small, but growing, survivor group and we are always eager to hire new staff to work with us to reach our goals. What Are Our Goals? Who Can Join? How Do I Join? Once your request to join has been confirmed on the forum and you are granted "Member" access, the last step is to add our group's name to your character profile. This step may seem easy, but there's a catch. While our group is officially named the Dulston Infection Treatment and Prevention Squad, on your character it should be entered as: D.I.T.P.S Against what you may naturally assume, there is no final period after the "S". Feel free to copy and paste the red text provided above for your ease and convenience. I've Joined, Now What?
|