User:TripleU/Sandbox3: Difference between revisions
From The Urban Dead Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Started barricade plan; indicated large buildings) |
(Continuing barricade plan) |
||
Line 449: | Line 449: | ||
|style="{{Street}}"|Eisenhower Avenue | |style="{{Street}}"|Eisenhower Avenue | ||
|style="{{Street}}"|Nimitz Avenue | |style="{{Street}}"|Nimitz Avenue | ||
|style="{{Church}}"|St. Kensington Church | |style="{{Church}}"|St. Kensington's Church | ||
|style="{{Street}}"|Kensington Drive | |style="{{Street}}"|Kensington Drive | ||
|style="{{Street}}"|Granada Avenue | |style="{{Street}}"|Granada Avenue | ||
Line 653: | Line 653: | ||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|a field | |style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|a field | ||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|a road | |style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|a road | ||
|style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|a junkyard | |style="border:{{BP-VSB}}{{BP-Generic}}"|a junkyard | ||
|style="border:{{BP-EHB}}{{BP-Factory}}"|a factory | |style="border:{{BP-EHB}}{{BP-Factory}}"|a factory | ||
|style="border:{{BP-PD}}"|Fairgrounds Road Police Department | |style="border:{{BP-VSB}}{{BP-PD}}"|Fairgrounds Road Police Department | ||
|style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|The Fairgrounds Building | |style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|The Fairgrounds Building | ||
|style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|a junkyard | |style="border:{{BP-VSB}}{{BP-Generic}}"|a junkyard | ||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|a field | |style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|a field | ||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|Guthrie Drive | |style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|Guthrie Drive | ||
Line 676: | Line 676: | ||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|a wasteland | |style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|a wasteland | ||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|a carpark | |style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|a carpark | ||
|style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|The Estate Building | |style="border:{{BP-EHB}}{{BP-Generic}}"|The Estate Building | ||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|a field | |style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|a field | ||
|style="background:#DDD"|3 | |style="background:#DDD"|3 | ||
Line 685: | Line 685: | ||
|style="border: ;background:#448"|a river | |style="border: ;background:#448"|a river | ||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|Bridge Street | |style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|Bridge Street | ||
|style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|Baud Bank | |style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|Baud Bank<br>Dark | ||
|style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|The Baud Bar | |style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|The Baud Bar | ||
|style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|The Hurst Building | |style="border:{{BP-EHB}}{{BP-Generic}}"|The Hurst Building | ||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|a carpark | |style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|a carpark | ||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|a field | |style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|a field | ||
|style="border:{{BP-EHB}}{{BP-ARS}}"|a petrol station | |style="border:{{BP-EHB}}{{BP-ARS}}"|a petrol station | ||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|a carpark | |style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|a carpark | ||
|style="border:{{BP-ARS}}"|Leighton Auto Repair | |style="border:{{BP-EHB}}{{BP-ARS}}"|Leighton Auto Repair | ||
|style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|a warehouse | |style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|a warehouse | ||
|style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|The Trail Building | |style="border:{{BP-EHB}}{{BP-Generic}}"|The Trail Building | ||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|a field | |style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|a field | ||
|style="background:#DDD"|4 | |style="background:#DDD"|4 | ||
Line 702: | Line 702: | ||
|style="border: ;background:#448"|a river | |style="border: ;background:#448"|a river | ||
|style="border: ;background:#448"|a river | |style="border: ;background:#448"|a river | ||
|style="border:{{BP- | |style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|The Lay Bar | ||
|style="border:{{BP- | |style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|The Bridge Building | ||
|style="border:{{BP- | |style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|Baud Library | ||
|style="border:{{BP- | |style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|St. Reinhart's Church | ||
|style="border:{{BP- | |style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|Reinhart School | ||
|style="border:{{BP- | |style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|Mizpah Park | ||
|style="border:{{BP- | |style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|Mizpah Park | ||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|Mizpah Park | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|Minor Street | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|a wasteland | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|a field | |||
|style="border:{{BP-VSB}}{{BP-FS}}"|Lowry Avenue Fire Station | |||
|style="background:#DDD"|5 | |style="background:#DDD"|5 | ||
|-style="height:50px" | |-style="height:50px" | ||
|style="background:#DDD"|6 | |style="background:#DDD"|6 | ||
|style="border: ;background:#448"|a river | |style="border: ;background:#448"|a river | ||
|style="border:{{BP- | |style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|a river | ||
|style="border:{{BP- | |style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|The Shady Casino | ||
|style="border:{{BP- | |style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|Club Garrison<br>Dark | ||
|style="border:{{BP- | |style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|The Winner's Casino | ||
|style="border:{{BP- | |style="border:{{BP-VSB}}{{BP-FS}}"|Bridge Street Fire Station | ||
|style="border:{{BP- | |style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|The Mineshaft Bar | ||
|style="border:{{BP- | |style="border:{{BP-VSB}}{{BP-Hospital}}"|Harmony General Hospital | ||
|style="border:{{BP- | |style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|Mizpah Park | ||
|style="border:{{BP- | |style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|Mizpah Park | ||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|Mizpah Park | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|Parkview Avenue | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|a carpark | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|a field | |||
|style="border:{{BP-VSB}}{{BP-PD}}"|Lowry Avenue Police Department | |||
|style="background:#DDD"|6 | |style="background:#DDD"|6 | ||
|-style="height:50px" | |-style="height:50px" | ||
|style="background:#DDD"| | |style="background:#DDD"|7 | ||
|style="border:{{BP- | |style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|a river | ||
|style="border:{{BP-{{ | |style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|a field | ||
|style="border:{{BP- | |style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|The Holiday Casino | ||
|style="border:{{BP-{{ | |style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|Garrison Theaters<br>Dark | ||
|style="border:{{BP-{{ | |style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|Pavilion Museum | ||
|style="border:{{BP-{{ | |style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|Aiken School | ||
|style="border:{{BP-{{ | |style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|a field | ||
|style="border:{{BP-{{ | |style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|Shepard Street | ||
|style="border:{{BP-{{ | |style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|Harmony Street | ||
|style="border:{{BP- | |style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|Hoskins Street | ||
|style="background:#DDD"| | |style="border:{{BP-VSB}}{{BP-Generic}}"|The Minor Building | ||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|Ballard Lane | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|a wasteland | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|Park Avenue | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|Sherwood Drive | |||
|style="background:#DDD"|7 | |||
|-style="height:50px" | |||
|style="background:#DDD"|8 | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|a field | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|Club Hanson<br>Dark | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|Park Theaters<br>Dark | |||
|style="border:{{BP-EHB}}{{BP-Generic}}"|a warehouse | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|Garrison Street | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|Aiken Street Railway Station | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|Aiken Street | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|Lay Street | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|The Uptown Bar | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|Pleasant Street | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|Eisenhower Avenue | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|Nimitz Avenue | |||
|style="border:{{BP-VSB}}{{BP-Generic}}"|St. Kensington's Church | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|Kensington Drive | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|Granada Avenue | |||
|style="background:#DDD"|8 | |||
|-style="height:50px" | |||
|style="background:#DDD"|9 | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|a field | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|The Model T Casino | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|Washington Bank<br>Dark | |||
|style="border:{{BP-EHB}}{{BP-ARS}}"|Sheehan Auto Repair Shop | |||
|style="border:{{BP-EHB}}{{BP-ARS}}"|Hanson Auto Repair Shop | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|a field | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|Bell Street | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|Cinnarbar Street | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|Sonoma Heights Library | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|Sonoma Heights School | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|Arnold Street | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|Patton Avenue | |||
|style="border:{{BP-EHB}}{{BP-Generic}}"|The Weikel Building<br>MPM | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|Weikel Drive | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|a field | |||
|style="background:#DDD"|9 | |||
|-style="height:50px" | |||
|style="background:#DDD"|10 | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|a wasteland | |||
|style="border:{{BP-EHB}}{{BP-Generic}}"|The Super Casino | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|Raley Bank<br>Dark | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|Club Sheehan<br>Dark | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|The Haskell Building | |||
|style="border:{{BP-EHB}}{{BP-Hospital}}"|Golden Valley General Hospital | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|Prebble Street | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|Toy Street | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|Argenta Street | |||
|style="border:{{BP-VSB}}{{BP-Generic}}"|a junkyard | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|St. McArthur's Church | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|Circle Drive | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|a wasteland | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|Shreiner Drive | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|a field | |||
|style="background:#DDD"|10 | |||
|-style="height:50px" | |||
|style="background:#DDD"|11 | |||
|style="border:{{BP-VSB}}{{BP-Generic}}"|The Santa Fe Casino | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|a cemetery | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|The Barker Monument | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|a field | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Generic}}" rowspan="2"|a supermarket | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|The Valley Building | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|Hanson Towers | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|Minor Tower | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|The Minor Building | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|The McArthur Building | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Generic}}"|The Hanson Building | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|Case Street | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|Marla Drive | |||
|style="border:{{BP-Street}}"|Jaconsen Drive | |||
|style="border:{{BP-VSB}}{{BP-Hospital}}"|Pioneer General Hospital | |||
|style="background:#DDD"|11 | |||
|-style="height:50px" | |||
|style="background:#DDD"|12 | |||
|style="background:#DDD"|12 | |||
|-style="height:50px" | |-style="height:50px" | ||
|style="background:#DDD"| | |style="background:#DDD"|13 | ||
|style="background:#DDD"|13 | |||
|style="background:#DDD"| | |||
|-style="height:50px" | |-style="height:50px" | ||
|style="background:#DDD"| | |style="background:#DDD"|14 | ||
|style="background:#DDD"|14 | |||
|style="background:#DDD"| | |||
|-style="height:50px" | |-style="height:50px" | ||
|style="background:#DDD"| | |style="background:#DDD"|15 | ||
|style="background:#DDD"|15 | |||
|style="background:#DDD"| | |||
|-style="background:#DDD; height:17px" | |-style="background:#DDD; height:17px" | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 08:08, 4 April 2016
Town of Winnemucca | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Motto: Proud of it | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Key buildings in Winnemucca:
|
Winnemucca was the county seat of Humboldt County, Nevada, United States. Prior to its outbreak, the city had a total population of 7,396. Snow falls on Winnemucca in December and January.
0/0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16/0 |
1 | Castle Way | Kings Way | Dancing Bear Towers | a warehouse | a field | a river | a river | a road | a field | a factory | a field | Humbolt Fairgrounds | a carpark | a wasteland | 1 | |
2 | Welch Street | Ida Avenue Police Department | Wilson Street | a factory | a river | a river | a field | a road | a junkyard | a factory | Fairgrounds Road Police Department | The Fairgrounds Building | a junkyard | a field | Guthrie Drive | 2 |
3 | Ross Street | Humbolt Museum | Melarky Street | a river | a river | a field | The Candlewood Casino | The Pershing Building | a wasteland | Fairgrounds Auto Repair | a wasteland | a wasteland | a carpark | The Estate Building | a field | 3 |
4 | a field | a river | a river | Bridge Street | Baud Bank | The Baud Bar | The Hurst Building | a carpark | a field | a petrol station | a carpark | Leighton Auto Repair | a warehouse | The Trail Building | a field | 4 |
5 | a river | a river | a river | The Lay Bar | The Bridge Building | Baud Library | St. Reinhart's Church | Reinhart School | Mizpah Park | Mizpah Park | Mizpah Park | Minor Street | a wasteland | a field | Lowry Avenue Fire Station | 5 |
6 | a river | a river | The Shady Casino | Club Garrison | The Winner's Casino | Bridge Street Fire Station | The Mineshaft Bar | Harmony General Hospital | Mizpah Park | Mizpah Park | Mizpah Park | Parkview Avenue | a carpark | a field | Lowry Avenue Police Department | 6 |
7 | a river | a field | The Holiday Casino | Garrison Theaters | Pavilion Museum | Aiken School | a field | Shepard Street | Harmony Street | Hoskins Street | The Minor Building | Ballard Lane | a wasteland | Park Avenue | Sherwood Drive | 7 |
8 | a river | Club Hanson | Park Theaters | a warehouse | Garrison Street | Aiken Street Railway Station | Aiken Street | Lay Street | The Uptown Bar | Pleasant Street | Eisenhower Avenue | Nimitz Avenue | St. Kensington's Church | Kensington Drive | Granada Avenue | 8 |
9 | a field | The Model T Casino | Washington Bank | Sheehan Auto Repair | Hanson Auto Repair | a field | Bell Street | Cinnarbar Street | Sonoma Heights Library | Sonoma Heights School | Arnold Street | Patton Avenue | The Weikel Building [MPM] | Weikel Drive | a field | 9 |
10 | a wasteland | The Super Casino | Raley Bank | Club Sheehan | The Haskell Building | Golden Valley General Hospital | Prebble Street | Toy Street | Argenta Street | a junkyard | St. McArthur's Church | Circle Drive | a wasteland | Shreiner Drive | a field | 10 |
11 | The Santa Fe Casino | a cemetery | The Barker Monument | a field | a supermarket | The Valley Building | Hanson Towers | Minor Towers | The Minor Building | The McArthur Building | The Hanson Building | Case Street | Marla Drive | Jaconsen Drive | Pioneer General Hospital | 11 |
12 | The Fountain Monument | a cemetery | a warehouse | Olsen General Hospital | Sunny Drive | Boni Drive | Christopher Towers | Sunny Towers | McArthur Avenue | a factory | Midas Drive | a wasteland | a field | a field | 12 | |
13 | The Lucky Casino | The Trader Building | The Railway Bar | Valley Grove | Windy Way | Turner Lane | Warmouth Lane | Bonnefield Street | a junkyard | a field | a field | a field | Offenhauser Drive | Mountain Drive | Broken Hill Drive | 13 |
14 | Potato Mall | a carpark | St. Walther's Church | Dusty Way | Center Street | a junkyard | Buckley Lane | Fannie Lane | Walther Lane | a field | a field | a field | Highland Park | Tobin Place | Stone House Drive | 14 |
15 | a field | a warehouse | a warehouse | St. Christopher's Church | a wasteland | Myers Lane | a field | a field | a field | a field | a field | a field | a field | a field | 15 | |
0/16 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16/16 |
Barricade Plan
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | ||
1 | Castle Way | Kings Way | Dancing Bear Towers | a warehouse | a field | a river | a river | a road | a field | a factory | a field | Humbolt Fairgrounds | a carpark | a wasteland | 1 | |
2 | Welch Street | Ida Avenue Police Department | Wilson Street | a factory | a river | a river | a field | a road | a junkyard | a factory | Fairgrounds Road Police Department | The Fairgrounds Building | a junkyard | a field | Guthrie Drive | 2 |
3 | Ross Street | Humbolt Museum | Melarky Street | a river | a river | a field | The Candlewood Casino | The Pershing Building | a wasteland | Fairgrounds Auto Repair | a wasteland | a wasteland | a carpark | The Estate Building | a field | 3 |
4 | a field | a river | a river | Bridge Street | Baud Bank Dark |
The Baud Bar | The Hurst Building | a carpark | a field | a petrol station | a carpark | Leighton Auto Repair | a warehouse | The Trail Building | a field | 4 |
5 | a river | a river | a river | The Lay Bar | The Bridge Building | Baud Library | St. Reinhart's Church | Reinhart School | Mizpah Park | Mizpah Park | Mizpah Park | Minor Street | a wasteland | a field | Lowry Avenue Fire Station | 5 |
6 | a river | a river | The Shady Casino | Club Garrison Dark |
The Winner's Casino | Bridge Street Fire Station | The Mineshaft Bar | Harmony General Hospital | Mizpah Park | Mizpah Park | Mizpah Park | Parkview Avenue | a carpark | a field | Lowry Avenue Police Department | 6 |
7 | a river | a field | The Holiday Casino | Garrison Theaters Dark |
Pavilion Museum | Aiken School | a field | Shepard Street | Harmony Street | Hoskins Street | The Minor Building | Ballard Lane | a wasteland | Park Avenue | Sherwood Drive | 7 |
8 | a field | Club Hanson Dark |
Park Theaters Dark |
a warehouse | Garrison Street | Aiken Street Railway Station | Aiken Street | Lay Street | The Uptown Bar | Pleasant Street | Eisenhower Avenue | Nimitz Avenue | St. Kensington's Church | Kensington Drive | Granada Avenue | 8 |
9 | a field | The Model T Casino | Washington Bank Dark |
Sheehan Auto Repair Shop | Hanson Auto Repair Shop | a field | Bell Street | Cinnarbar Street | Sonoma Heights Library | Sonoma Heights School | Arnold Street | Patton Avenue | The Weikel Building MPM |
Weikel Drive | a field | 9 |
10 | a wasteland | The Super Casino | Raley Bank Dark |
Club Sheehan Dark |
The Haskell Building | Golden Valley General Hospital | Prebble Street | Toy Street | Argenta Street | a junkyard | St. McArthur's Church | Circle Drive | a wasteland | Shreiner Drive | a field | 10 |
11 | The Santa Fe Casino | a cemetery | The Barker Monument | a field | a supermarket | The Valley Building | Hanson Towers | Minor Tower | The Minor Building | The McArthur Building | The Hanson Building | Case Street | Marla Drive | Jaconsen Drive | Pioneer General Hospital | 11 |
12 | 12 | |||||||||||||||
13 | 13 | |||||||||||||||
14 | 14 | |||||||||||||||
15 | 15 | |||||||||||||||
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
LEGEND | ||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
|