User:The Rooster/Sandpit/1: Difference between revisions
From The Urban Dead Wiki
< User:The Rooster | Sandpit
Jump to navigationJump to search
The Rooster (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
The Rooster (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
//All blue 804x604 fixed size map, 11px font, cellspacing 2 | |||
{|style="border:solid 1px black; width:804px; height:604px; font:11px arial; color:#002BB8; text-align:center; margin:0 auto" cellpadding=0 cellspacing=2px | |||
|-style="height:54px" | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Dakerstown}};width:74px"|Dakerstown | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Jensentown}};width:74px"|Jensentown | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Quarlesbank}};width:74px"|Quarlesbank | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/West_Boundwood}};width:74px"|West Boundwood | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/East_Boundwood}};width:74px"|East Boundwood | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Lamport_Hills}};width:74px"|Lamport Hills | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Chancelwood}};width:74px"|Chancelwood | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Earletown}};width:74px"|Earletown | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Rhodenbank}};width:74px"|Rhodenbank | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Dulston}};width:74px"|Dulston | |||
|-style="height:54px" | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Roywood}}"|Roywood | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Judgewood}}"|Judgewood | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Gatcombeton}}"|Gatcombeton | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Shuttlebank}}"|Shuttlebank | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Yagoton}}"|Yagoton | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Millen_Hills}}"|Millen Hills | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Raines_Hills}}"|Raines Hills | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Pashenton}}"|Pashenton | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Rolt_Heights}}"|Rolt Heights | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Pescodside}}"|Pescodside | |||
|-style="height:54px" | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Peddlesden_Village}}"|Peddlesden Village | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Chudleyton}}"|Chudleyton | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Darvall_Heights}}"|Darvall Heights | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Eastonwood}}"|Eastonwood | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Brooke_Hills}}"|Brooke Hills | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Shearbank}}"|Shearbank | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Huntley_Heights}}"|Huntley Heights | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Santlerville}}"|Santlerville | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Gibsonton}}"|Gibsonton | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Dunningwood}}"|Dunningwood | |||
|-style="height:54px" | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Dunell_Hills}}"|Dunell Hills | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/West_Becktown}}"|West Becktown | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/East_Becktown}}"|East<br>Becktown | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Richmond_Hills}}"|Richmond Hills | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Ketchelbank}}"|Ketchelbank | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Roachtown}}"|Roachtown | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Randallbank}}"|Randallbank | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Heytown}}"|Heytown | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Spracklingbank}}"|Spracklingbank | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Paynterton}}"|Paynterton | |||
|-style="height:54px" | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Owsleybank}}"|Owsleybank | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Molebank}}"|Molebank | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Lukinswood}}"|Lukinswood | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Havercroft}}"|Havercroft | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Barrville}}"|Barrville | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Ridleybank}}"|Ridleybank | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Pimbank}}"|Pimbank | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Peppardville}}"|Peppardville | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Pitneybank}}"|Pitneybank | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Starlingtown}}"|Starlingtown | |||
|-style="height:54px" | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Grigg_Heights}}"|Grigg Heights | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Reganbank}}"|Reganbank | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Lerwill_Heights}}"|Lerwill Heights | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Shore_Hills}}"|Shore Hills | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Galbraith_Hills}}"|Galbraith Hills | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Stanbury_Village}}"|Stanbury Village | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Roftwood}}"|Roftwood | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Edgecombe}}"|Edgecombe | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Pegton}}"|Pegton | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Dentonside}}"|Dentonside | |||
|-style="height:54px" | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Crooketon}}"|Crooketon | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Mornington}}"|Mornington | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/North_Blythville}}"|North Blythville | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Brooksville}}"|Brooksville | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Mockridge_Heights}}"|Mockridge Heights | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Shackleville}}"|Shackleville | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Tollyton}}"|Tollyton | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Crowbank}}"|Crowbank | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Vinetown}}"|Vinetown | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Houldenbank}}"|Houldenbank | |||
|-style="height:54px" | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Nixbank}}"|Nixbank | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Wykewood}}"|Wykewood | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/South_Blythville}}"|South Blythville | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Greentown}}"|Greentown | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Tapton}}"|Tapton | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Kempsterbank}}"|Kempsterbank | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Wray_Heights}}"|Wray Heights | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Gulsonside}}"|Gulsonside | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Osmondville}}"|Osmondville | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Penny_Heights}}"|Penny Heights | |||
|-style="height:54px" | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Foulkes_Village}}"|Foulkes Village | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Ruddlebank}}"|Ruddlebank | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Lockettside}}"|Lockettside | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Dartside}}"|Dartside | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Kinch_Heights}}"|Kinch Heights | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/West_Grayside}}"|West Grayside | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/East_Grayside}}"|East Grayside | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Scarletwood}}"|Scarletwood | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Pennville}}"|Pennville | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Fryerbank}}"|Fryerbank | |||
|-style="height:54px" | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/New_Arkham}}"|New Arkham | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Old_Arkham}}"|Old Arkham | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Spicer_Hills}}"|Spicer Hills | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Williamsville}}"|Williamsville | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Buttonville}}"|Buttonville | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Wyke_Hills}}"|Wyke Hills | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Hollomstown}}"|Hollomstown | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Danversbank}}"|Danversbank | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Whittenside}}"|Whittenside | |||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Miltown}}"|Miltown | |||
|} | |||
{|style="border:solid 1px black; width:804px; height:604px; font: | //Links 804x604 fixed size map, 85% font, cellspacing 2 | ||
{|style="border:solid 1px black; width:804px; height:604px; font:85% arial; text-align:center; margin:0 auto" cellpadding=0 cellspacing=2px | |||
|-style="height:54px" | |-style="height:54px" | ||
|style="{{User:DangerReport/Dakerstown}};width:74px"|[[Dakerstown]] | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Dakerstown}};width:74px"|[[Dakerstown]] | ||
Line 115: | Line 229: | ||
|} | |} | ||
//Possible replacement, 85% font size giving 75em by 50 em area, comes out roughly 800x540 depending on browser, need to adjust for rough viewport area on 1024x768 (height good, width unknown) | |||
{|style="border:solid | {|style="font:85% arial; border:solid .1em black; width:75em; height:50em; text-align:center; margin:0 auto" cellpadding=1 cellspacing=1 | ||
|-style="height: | |-style="height:10%" | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Dakerstown}};width:10%"|[[Dakerstown]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Jensentown}};width:10%"|[[Jensentown]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Quarlesbank}};width:10%"|[[Quarlesbank]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/West_Boundwood}};width:10%"|[[West Boundwood]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/East_Boundwood}};width:10%"|[[East Boundwood]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Lamport_Hills}};width:10%"|[[Lamport Hills]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Chancelwood}};width:10%"|[[Chancelwood]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Earletown}};width:10%"|[[Earletown]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Rhodenbank}};width:10%"|[[Rhodenbank]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Dulston}};width:10%"|[[Dulston]] | ||
|-style="height: | |-style="height:10%" | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Roywood}}"|[[Roywood]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Judgewood}}"|[[Judgewood]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Gatcombeton}}"|[[Gatcombeton]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Shuttlebank}}"|[[Shuttlebank]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Yagoton}}"|[[Yagoton]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Millen_Hills}}"|[[Millen Hills]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Raines_Hills}}"|[[Raines Hills]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Pashenton}}"|[[Pashenton]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Rolt_Heights}}"|[[Rolt Heights]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Pescodside}}"|[[Pescodside]] | ||
|-style="height: | |-style="height:10%" | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Peddlesden_Village}}"|[[Peddlesden Village]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Chudleyton}}"|[[Chudleyton]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Darvall_Heights}}"|[[Darvall Heights]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Eastonwood}}"|[[Eastonwood]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Brooke_Hills}}"|[[Brooke Hills]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Shearbank}}"|[[Shearbank]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Huntley_Heights}}"|[[Huntley Heights]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Santlerville}}"|[[Santlerville]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Gibsonton}}"|[[Gibsonton]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Dunningwood}}"|[[Dunningwood]] | ||
|-style="height: | |-style="height:10%" | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Dunell_Hills}}"|[[Dunell Hills]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/West_Becktown}}"|[[West Becktown|West<br />Becktown]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/East_Becktown}}"|[[East Becktown|East<br />Becktown]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Richmond_Hills}}"|[[Richmond Hills]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Ketchelbank}}"|[[Ketchelbank]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Roachtown}}"|[[Roachtown]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Randallbank}}"|[[Randallbank]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Heytown}}"|[[Heytown]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Spracklingbank}}"|[[Spracklingbank]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Paynterton}}"|[[Paynterton]] | ||
|-style="height: | |-style="height:10%" | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Owsleybank}}"|[[Owsleybank]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Molebank}}"|[[Molebank]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Lukinswood}}"|[[Lukinswood]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Havercroft}}"|[[Havercroft]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Barrville}}"|[[Barrville]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Ridleybank}}"|[[Ridleybank]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Pimbank}}"|[[Pimbank]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Peppardville}}"|[[Peppardville]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Pitneybank}}"|[[Pitneybank]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Starlingtown}}"|[[Starlingtown]] | ||
|-style="height: | |-style="height:10%" | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Grigg_Heights}}"|[[Grigg Heights]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Reganbank}}"|[[Reganbank]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Lerwill_Heights}}"|[[Lerwill Heights]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Shore_Hills}}"|[[Shore Hills]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Galbraith_Hills}}"|[[Galbraith Hills]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Stanbury_Village}}"|[[Stanbury Village]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Roftwood}}"|[[Roftwood]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Edgecombe}}"|[[Edgecombe]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Pegton}}"|[[Pegton]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Dentonside}}"|[[Dentonside]] | ||
|-style="height: | |-style="height:10%" | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Crooketon}}"|[[Crooketon]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Mornington}}"|[[Mornington]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/North_Blythville}}"|[[North Blythville]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Brooksville}}"|[[Brooksville]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Mockridge_Heights}}"|[[Mockridge Heights]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Shackleville}}"|[[Shackleville]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Tollyton}}"|[[Tollyton]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Crowbank}}"|[[Crowbank]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Vinetown}}"|[[Vinetown]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Houldenbank}}"|[[Houldenbank]] | ||
|-style="height: | |-style="height:10%" | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Nixbank}}"|[[Nixbank]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Wykewood}}"|[[Wykewood]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/South_Blythville}}"|[[South Blythville]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Greentown}}"|[[Greentown]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Tapton}}"|[[Tapton]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Kempsterbank}}"|[[Kempsterbank]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Wray_Heights}}"|[[Wray Heights]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Gulsonside}}"|[[Gulsonside]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Osmondville}}"|[[Osmondville]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Penny_Heights}}"|[[Penny Heights]] | ||
|-style="height: | |-style="height:10%" | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Foulkes_Village}}"|[[Foulkes Village]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Ruddlebank}}"|[[Ruddlebank]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Lockettside}}"|[[Lockettside]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Dartside}}"|[[Dartside]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Kinch_Heights}}"|[[Kinch Heights]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/West_Grayside}}"|[[West Grayside]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/East_Grayside}}"|[[East Grayside]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Scarletwood}}"|[[Scarletwood]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Pennville}}"|[[Pennville]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Fryerbank}}"|[[Fryerbank]] | ||
|-style="height: | |-style="height:10%" | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/New_Arkham}}"|[[New Arkham]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Old_Arkham}}"|[[Old Arkham]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Spicer_Hills}}"|[[Spicer Hills]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Williamsville}}"|[[Williamsville]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Buttonville}}"|[[Buttonville]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Wyke_Hills}}"|[[Wyke Hills]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Hollomstown}}"|[[Hollomstown]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Danversbank}}"|[[Danversbank]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Whittenside}}"|[[Whittenside]] | ||
|style=" | |style="{{User:DangerReport/Miltown}}"|[[Miltown]] | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 18:23, 20 September 2010
//All blue 804x604 fixed size map, 11px font, cellspacing 2
Dakerstown | Jensentown | Quarlesbank | West Boundwood | East Boundwood | Lamport Hills | Chancelwood | Earletown | Rhodenbank | Dulston |
Roywood | Judgewood | Gatcombeton | Shuttlebank | Yagoton | Millen Hills | Raines Hills | Pashenton | Rolt Heights | Pescodside |
Peddlesden Village | Chudleyton | Darvall Heights | Eastonwood | Brooke Hills | Shearbank | Huntley Heights | Santlerville | Gibsonton | Dunningwood |
Dunell Hills | West Becktown | East Becktown |
Richmond Hills | Ketchelbank | Roachtown | Randallbank | Heytown | Spracklingbank | Paynterton |
Owsleybank | Molebank | Lukinswood | Havercroft | Barrville | Ridleybank | Pimbank | Peppardville | Pitneybank | Starlingtown |
Grigg Heights | Reganbank | Lerwill Heights | Shore Hills | Galbraith Hills | Stanbury Village | Roftwood | Edgecombe | Pegton | Dentonside |
Crooketon | Mornington | North Blythville | Brooksville | Mockridge Heights | Shackleville | Tollyton | Crowbank | Vinetown | Houldenbank |
Nixbank | Wykewood | South Blythville | Greentown | Tapton | Kempsterbank | Wray Heights | Gulsonside | Osmondville | Penny Heights |
Foulkes Village | Ruddlebank | Lockettside | Dartside | Kinch Heights | West Grayside | East Grayside | Scarletwood | Pennville | Fryerbank |
New Arkham | Old Arkham | Spicer Hills | Williamsville | Buttonville | Wyke Hills | Hollomstown | Danversbank | Whittenside | Miltown |
//Links 804x604 fixed size map, 85% font, cellspacing 2
//Possible replacement, 85% font size giving 75em by 50 em area, comes out roughly 800x540 depending on browser, need to adjust for rough viewport area on 1024x768 (height good, width unknown)