User:TripleU/Sandbox7: Difference between revisions
From The Urban Dead Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(I'm quite satisfied with how this turned out, although it's not exactly what I wanted. I hoped to have the character names link to the Danger Center 9ths and the empty backgrounds link to the suburbs, but it seems like I can't prevent one table from fully covering up the other.) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{User:TripleU/Navigation}} | {{User:TripleU/Navigation}} | ||
{|style="padding:2px;border:solid 2px black;background:#ddd;font-size:85%;text-align:center;margin:auto;width:650px" | {|style="padding:2px;border:solid 2px black;background:#ddd;font-size:85%;text-align:center;margin:auto;width:650px" | ||
|style="background:#eee;border:1px solid black"|'''[[User:DangerReport/DangerCenter9thsNW|<span style="display:block;width:100%;height:100%;">Northwest</span>]]''' | |style="background:#eee;border:1px solid black"|'''[[User:DangerReport/DangerCenter9thsNW|<span style="display:block;width:100%;height:100%;">Northwest</span>]]''' | ||
|style="background:#eee;border:1px solid black"|'''[[User:DangerReport/DangerCenter9thsN|<span style="display:block;width:100%;height:100%;">North</span>]]''' | |style="background:#eee;border:1px solid black"|'''[[User:DangerReport/DangerCenter9thsN|<span style="display:block;width:100%;height:100%;">North</span>]]''' | ||
Line 139: | Line 137: | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div style="position:absolute; left:0px; top:2px">{ | <div style="position:absolute; left:0px; top:2px"> | ||
{|style="font-size:79px; width:801px; height:801px; background:transparent; overflow:hidden" cellspacing=1 cellpadding=0 | |||
|-style="height:79px" | |||
|style="width:79px"|[[Dakerstown#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|style="width:79px"|[[Jensentown#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|style="width:79px"|[[Quarlesbank#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|style="width:79px"|[[West Boundwood#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|style="width:79px"|[[East Boundwood#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|style="width:79px"|[[Lamport Hills#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|style="width:79px"|[[Chancelwood#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|style="width:79px"|[[Earletown#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|style="width:79px"|[[Rhodenbank#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|style="width:79px"|[[Dulston#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|-style="height:79px" | |||
|[[Roywood#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Judgewood#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Gatcombeton#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Shuttlebank#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Yagoton#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Millen Hills#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Raines Hills#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Pashenton#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Rolt Heights#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Pescodside#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|-style="height:79px" | |||
|[[Peddlesden Village#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Chudleyton#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Darvall Heights#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Eastonwood#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Brooke Hills#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Shearbank#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Huntley Heights#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Santlerville#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Gibsonton#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Dunningwood#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|-style="height:79px" | |||
|[[Dunell Hills#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[West Becktown#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[East Becktown#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Richmond Hills#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Ketchelbank#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Roachtown#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Randallbank#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Heytown#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Spracklingbank#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Paynterton#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|-style="height:79px" | |||
|[[Owsleybank#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Molebank#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Lukinswood#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Havercroft#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Barrville#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Ridleybank#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Pimbank#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Peppardville#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Pitneybank#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Starlingtown#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|-style="height:79px" | |||
|[[Grigg Heights#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Reganbank#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Lerwill Heights#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Shore Hills#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Galbraith Hills#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Stanbury Village#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Roftwood#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Edgecombe#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Pegton#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Dentonside#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|-style="height:79px" | |||
|[[Crooketon#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Mornington#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[North Blythville#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Brooksville#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Mockridge Heights#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Shackleville#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Tollyton#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Crowbank#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Vinetown#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Houldenbank#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|-style="height:79px" | |||
|[[Nixbank#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Wykewood#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[South Blythville#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Greentown#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Tapton#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Kempsterbank#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Wray Heights#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Gulsonside#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Osmondville#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Penny Heights#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|-style="height:79px" | |||
|[[Foulkes Village#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Ruddlebank#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Lockettside#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Dartside#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Kinch Heights#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[West Grayside#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[East Grayside#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Scarletwood#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Pennville#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Fryerbank#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|-style="height:79px" | |||
|[[New Arkham#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Old Arkham#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Spicer Hills#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Williamsville#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Buttonville#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Wyke Hills#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Hollomstown#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Danversbank#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Whittenside#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|[[Miltown#Suburb_Map| ]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!--Fort Complexes--> | <!--Fort Complexes--> |
Latest revision as of 06:08, 24 July 2024
Main | Propaganda Database | Wiki To Do List | Winnemucca | Flatulence | Characters: | Rotten: | TripleU | Mold Man |
Talk | Random Propoganda | Character Generator | Sandboxes | Other | Barhah! | Trans-Mortal: | A Maggot |
Northwest | North | Northeast |
West | Central | East |
Southwest | South | Southeast |
L | L | L | J | J | J | J | J | J | |
L | L | L | J | J | J | J | J | J | |
L | L | L | J | J | J | J | J | J | |
Mold Man | Mold Man | Mold Man | A Maggot | A Maggot | E | E | E | ||
Mold Man | Mold Man | Mold Man | A Maggot | A Maggot | E | E | E | ||
B | B | B | TripleU | TripleU | SlNlSTAR | SlNlSTAR | SlNlSTAR | ||
B | B | B | TripleU | TripleU | SlNlSTAR | SlNlSTAR | SlNlSTAR | ||
B | B | B | TripleU | TripleU | SlNlSTAR | SlNlSTAR | SlNlSTAR |