User:TripleU/Sandbox7: Difference between revisions
From The Urban Dead Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(I'm quite satisfied with how this turned out, although it's not exactly what I wanted. I hoped to have the character names link to the Danger Center 9ths and the empty backgrounds link to the suburbs, but it seems like I can't prevent one table from fully covering up the other.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{User:TripleU/Navigation}} | {{User:TripleU/Navigation}} | ||
{|style="padding:2px;border:solid 2px black;background:#ddd;font-size:85%;text-align:center;margin:auto;width:650px" | |||
|+'''View Specific 9th''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#eee;border:1px solid black"|'''[[User:DangerReport/DangerCenter9thsNW|<span style="display:block;width:100%;height:100%;">Northwest</span>]]''' | |||
|style="background:#eee;border:1px solid black"|'''[[User:DangerReport/DangerCenter9thsN|<span style="display:block;width:100%;height:100%;">North</span>]]''' | |||
|style="background:#eee;border:1px solid black"|'''[[User:DangerReport/DangerCenter9thsNE|<span style="display:block;width:100%;height:100%;">Northeast</span>]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#eee;border:1px solid black"|'''[[User:DangerReport/DangerCenter9thsW|<span style="display:block;width:100%;height:100%;">West</span>]]''' | |||
|style="background:#eee;border:1px solid black"|'''[[User:DangerReport/DangerCenter9thsC|<span style="display:block;width:100%;height:100%;">Central</span>]]''' | |||
|style="background:#eee;border:1px solid black"|'''[[User:DangerReport/DangerCenter9thsE|<span style="display:block;width:100%;height:100%;">East</span>]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#eee;border:1px solid black"|'''[[User:DangerReport/DangerCenter9thsSW|<span style="display:block;width:100%;height:100%;">Southwest</span>]]''' | |||
|style="background:#eee;border:1px solid black"|'''[[User:DangerReport/DangerCenter9thsS|<span style="display:block;width:100%;height:100%;">South</span>]]''' | |||
|style="background:#eee;border:1px solid black"|'''[[User:DangerReport/DangerCenter9thsSE|<span style="display:block;width:100%;height:100%;">Southeast</span>]]''' | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
<div style="position:relative; width:801px; height:801px; margin:0 auto"> | <div style="position:relative; width:801px; height:801px; margin:0 auto"> | ||
Line 10: | Line 26: | ||
<div style="position:absolute; left:0px; top:2px"> | <div style="position:absolute; left:0px; top:2px"> | ||
{|style="font-size:11px; text-align:center; width:801px; height:801px; background:transparent" cellspacing=1 cellpadding=0 | {|style="font-size:11px; text-align:center; width:801px; height:801px; background:transparent" cellspacing=1 cellpadding=0 | ||
|-style="height:79px | |-style="height:79px" | ||
|style="width:79px" | |style="width:79px"|L | ||
|style="width:79px" | |style="width:79px"|L | ||
|style="width:79px" | |style="width:79px"|L | ||
|style="width:79px"| | |style="width:79px"| | ||
|style="width:79px" | |style="width:79px"|J | ||
|style="width:79px" | |style="width:79px"|J | ||
|style="width:79px" | |style="width:79px"|J | ||
|style="width:79px" | |style="width:79px"|J | ||
|style="width:79px" | |style="width:79px"|J | ||
|style="width:79px" | |style="width:79px"|J | ||
|-style="height:79px | |-style="height:79px" | ||
|L | |||
|L | |||
|L | |||
| | | | ||
|J | |||
|J | |||
|J | |||
|J | |||
|J | |||
|J | |||
|-style="height:79px | |-style="height:79px" | ||
|L | |||
|L | |||
|L | |||
| | | | ||
|J | |||
|J | |||
|J | |||
|J | |||
|J | |||
|J | |||
|-style="height:79px | |-style="height:79px" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 54: | Line 70: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="height:79px | |-style="height:79px" | ||
|Mold Man | |||
|Mold Man | |||
|Mold Man | |||
| | | | ||
|A Maggot | |||
|A Maggot | |||
| | | | ||
|E | |||
|E | |||
|E | |||
|-style="height:79px | |-style="height:79px" | ||
|Mold Man | |||
|Mold Man | |||
|Mold Man | |||
| | | | ||
|A Maggot | |||
|A Maggot | |||
| | | | ||
|E | |||
|E | |||
|E | |||
|-style="height:79px | |-style="height:79px" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 87: | Line 103: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="height:79px | |-style="height:79px" | ||
|B | |||
|B | |||
|B | |||
| | | | ||
|TripleU | |||
|TripleU | |||
| | | | ||
|SlNlSTAR | |||
|SlNlSTAR | |||
|SlNlSTAR | |||
|-style="height:79px | |-style="height:79px" | ||
|B | |||
|B | |||
|B | |||
| | | | ||
|TripleU | |||
|TripleU | |||
| | | | ||
|SlNlSTAR | |||
|SlNlSTAR | |||
|SlNlSTAR | |||
|-style="height:79px | |-style="height:79px" | ||
|B | |||
|B | |||
|B | |||
| | | | ||
|TripleU | |||
|TripleU | |||
| | | | ||
|SlNlSTAR | |||
|SlNlSTAR | |||
|SlNlSTAR | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div style="position:absolute; left:0px; top:2px">{{StatusMap Mall SuburbLinks}}</div> | |||
<!--Fort Complexes--> | <!--Fort Complexes--> |
Revision as of 02:41, 11 July 2024
Main | Propaganda Database | Wiki To Do List | Winnemucca | Flatulence | Characters: | Rotten: | TripleU | Mold Man |
Talk | Random Propoganda | Character Generator | Sandboxes | Other | Barhah! | Trans-Mortal: | A Maggot |
Northwest | North | Northeast |
West | Central | East |
Southwest | South | Southeast |
L | L | L | J | J | J | J | J | J | |
L | L | L | J | J | J | J | J | J | |
L | L | L | J | J | J | J | J | J | |
Mold Man | Mold Man | Mold Man | A Maggot | A Maggot | E | E | E | ||
Mold Man | Mold Man | Mold Man | A Maggot | A Maggot | E | E | E | ||
B | B | B | TripleU | TripleU | SlNlSTAR | SlNlSTAR | SlNlSTAR | ||
B | B | B | TripleU | TripleU | SlNlSTAR | SlNlSTAR | SlNlSTAR | ||
B | B | B | TripleU | TripleU | SlNlSTAR | SlNlSTAR | SlNlSTAR |