User:Cwissball/sandbox2: Difference between revisions
From The Urban Dead Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
{{User:DangerReport/The Whatmore Building}} | {{User:DangerReport/The Whatmore Building}} | ||
===<font color="#556655">Reconnaissance Map</font>=== | |||
{| style="width:100%" | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:Black 1px solid; padding:4px; background-color:#3A1A07" | | |||
<big><font color="#DDEEDD">'''Reconnaissance Map'''</font></big> | |||
|} | |||
[[NecroWatch/A.L.I.C.E.|A.L.I.C.E.]] has thoughtfully assembled this recon map to track the progress of licensed NecroTechnicians by name as he/she reports NecroNet scans from the many NecroTech facilities spread across the city of Malton. Delicious cake awaits...<br><br> | |||
{| style="border:solid 4px black; padding:5px; font-size:90%; width:800px; height:600px; background-color:#556655" align="center" | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/A_to_D#Dakerstown|Dakerstown]]<br><sub>0/1</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/E_to_L#Jensentown|Jensentown]]<br><sub>0/2</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/P_to_R#Quarlesbank|Quarlesbank]]<br><sub>0/4</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center | West Boundwood<br><sub>None</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/E_to_L#East_Boundwood|East Boundwood]]<br><sub>0/1</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/E_to_L#Lamport_Hills|Lamport Hills]]<br><sub>0/1</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/A_to_D#Chancelwood|Chancelwood]]<br><sub>0/2</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/E_to_L#Earletown|Earletown]]<br><sub>0/1</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/P_to_R#Rhodenbank|Rhodenbank]]<br><sub>0/4</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/A_to_D#Dulston|Dulston]]<br><sub>0/4</sub> | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/P_to_R#Roywood|Roywood]]<br><sub>0/4</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/E_to_L#Judgewood|Judgewood]]<br><sub>0/3</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center | Gatcombeton<br><sub>None</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/S_to_Z#Shuttlebank|Shuttlebank]]<br><sub>0/3</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/S_to_Z#Yagoton|Yagoton]]<br><sub>0/3</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/M_to_O#Millen_Hills|Millen Hills]]<br><sub>0/5</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/P_to_R#Raines_Hills|Raines Hills]]<br><sub>0/5</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/P_to_R#Pashenton|Pashenton]]<br><sub>0/2</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center | Rolt<br>Heights<br><sub>None</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/P_to_R#Pescodside|Pescodside]]<br><sub>0/3</sub> | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/P_to_R#Peddlesden_Village|Peddlesden Village]] <br><sub>0/1</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/A_to_D#Chudleyton|Chudleyton]]<br><sub>0/2</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/A_to_D#Darvall_Heights|Darvall Heights]]<br><sub>0/2</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/E_to_L#Eastonwood|Eastonwood]]<br><sub>0/6</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/A_to_D#Brooke_Hills|Brooke Hills]]<br><sub>0/2</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/S_to_Z#Shearbank|Shearbank]]<br><sub>0/4</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/E_to_L#Huntley_Heights|Huntley<br>Heights]]<br><sub>0/2</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/S_to_Z#Santlerville|Santlerville]]<br><sub>0/2</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/E_to_L#Gibsonton|Gibsonton]]<br><sub>0/3</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/A_to_D#Dunningwood|Dunningwood]]<br><sub>0/3</sub> | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/A_to_D#Dunell_Hills|Dunell Hills]]<br><sub>0/1</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/S_to_Z#West_Becktown|West Becktown]]<br><sub>0/3</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/E_to_L#East_Becktown|East Becktown]]<br><sub>0/4</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/P_to_R#Richmond_Hills|Richmond<br>Hills]]<br><sub>0/2</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/E_to_L#Ketchelbank|Ketchelbank]]<br><sub>0/3</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/P_to_R#Roachtown|Roachtown]]<br><sub>0/2</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/P_to_R#Randallbank|Randallbank]]<br><sub>0/1</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/E_to_L#Heytown|Heytown]]<br><sub>0/1</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/S_to_Z#Spracklingbank|Spracklingbank]]<br><sub>0/1</suB> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/P_to_R#Paynterton|Paynterton]]<br><sub>0/5</sub> | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/M_to_O#Owsleybank|Owsleybank]]<br><sub>0/2</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/M_to_O#Molebank|Molebank]]<br><sub>0/6</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/E_to_L#Lukinswood|Lukinswood]]<br><sub>0/1</sub> | |||
| style="height:55px;{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center | Havercroft<br><sub>None</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/A_to_D#Barrville|Barrville]]<br><sub>0/4</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/P_to_R#Ridleybank|Ridleybank]]<br><sub>0/1</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/P_to_R#Pimbank|Pimbank]]<br><sub>0/2</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/P_to_R#Peppardville|Peppardville]]<br><sub>0/2</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/P_to_R#Pitneybank|Pitneybank]]<br><sub>0/2</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/S_to_Z#Starlingtown|Starlingtown]]<br><sub>0/2</sub> | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/E_to_L#Grigg_Heights|Grigg Heights]]<br><sub>0/1</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center | Reganbank<br><sub>None</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center | Lerwill Heights<br><sub>None</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/S_to_Z#Shore_Hills|Shore Hills]]<br><sub>0/3</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center | Galbraith Hills<br><sub>None</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/S_to_Z#Stanbury_Village|Stanbury<br>Village]]<br><sub>0/2</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/P_to_R#Roftwood|Roftwood]]<br><sub>0/2</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/E_to_L#Edgecombe|Edgecombe]]<br><sub>0/3</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/P_to_R#Pegton|Pegton]]<br><sub>0/1</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center | Dentonside<br><sub>None</sub> | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center | Crooketon<br><sub>None</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center | Mornington<br><sub>None</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/M_to_O#North_Blythville|North<br>Blythville]]<br><sub>0/1</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/A_to_D#Brooksville|Brooksville]]<br><sub>0/3<sub> | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center | Mockridge Heights<br><sub>None</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/S_to_Z#Shackleville|Shackleville]]<br><sub>0/1</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/S_to_Z#Tollyton|Tollyton]] <br><sub>0/1</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/A_to_D#Crowbank|Crowbank]] <br><sub>0/4</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center | Vinetown<br><sub>None</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/E_to_L#Houldenbank|Houldenbank]] <br><sub>0/4</sub> | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/M_to_O#Nixbank|Nixbank]]<br><sub>0/3</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center | Wykewood<br><sub>None</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/S_to_Z#South_Blythville|South<br>Blythville]]<br><sub>0/4</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center | Greentown<br><sub>None</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/S_to_Z#Tapton|Tapton]]<br><sub>0/1</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/E_to_L#Kempsterbank|Kempsterbank]]<br><sub>0/2</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/S_to_Z#Wray_Heights|Wray Heights]]<br><sub>0/3</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/E_to_L#Gulsonside|Gulsonside]]<br><sub>0/3</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/M_to_O#Osmondville|Osmondville]]<br><sub>0/1</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/P_to_R#Penny_Heights|Penny Heights]]<br><sub>0/2</sub> | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/E_to_L#Foulkes_Village|Foulkes Village]]<br><sub>0/1</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/P_to_R#Ruddlebank|Ruddlebank]]<br><sub>0/4</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/E_to_L#Lockettside|Lockettside]]<br><sub>0/1</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/A_to_D#Dartside|Dartside]]<br><sub>0/2</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/E_to_L#Kinch_Heights|Kinch Heights]]<br><sub>0/3</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/S_to_Z#West_Grayside|West Grayside]]<br><sub>0/2</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/E_to_L#East_Grayside|East Grayside]]<br><sub>0/1</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/S_to_Z#Scarletwood|Scarletwood]]<br><sub>0/3</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center | Pennville<br><sub>None</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/E_to_L#Fryerbank|Fryerbank]]<br><sub>0/3</sub> | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/M_to_O#New_Arkham|New Arkham]]<br><sub>0/4</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/M_to_O#Old_Arkham|Old Arkham]]<br><sub>0/1</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/S_to_Z#Spicer_Hills|Spicer<br>Hills]]<br><sub>0/1</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/S_to_Z#Williamsville|Williamsville]]<br><sub>0/3</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/A_to_D#Buttonville|Buttonville]]<br><sub>0/4</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/S_to_Z#Wyke_Hills|Wyke Hills]]<br><sub>0/4</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/E_to_L#Hollomstown|Hollomstown]]<br><sub>0/2</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/A_to_D#Danversbank|Danversbank]]<br><sub>0/1</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/S_to_Z#Whittenside|Whittenside]]<br><sub>0/3</sub> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | [[NecroWatch/M_to_O#Miltown|Miltown]]<br><sub>0/3</sub> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="10" align="center" | | |||
{| align="center" style="border:solid 1px black; background-color:#889988" | |||
| Key for NecroWatch scan progress map is as follows. | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center | No NTs<br>in Suburb | |||
| style="{{MapSafe}}" align=center | All Scans<br>Complete<br> | |||
| style="{{MapModerate}}" align=center | Partially<br>Complete<br> | |||
| style="{{MapVeryDanger}}" align=center | No Scans<br>Complete<br> | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
<br><br> | |||
{{Custom Title|centre|Cwissb Necrowatch Records S-Z}} | {{Custom Title|centre|Cwissb Necrowatch Records S-Z}} |
Revision as of 22:38, 22 July 2009
Santlerville
The Dewes Building |
The Hall Building "... the Hall Building has fallen ..." |
Scarletwood
The Sealey Building "... the Sealey Building has power ..." |
The Showers Building |
The Tompson Building "... some survivor activity in the Tompson Building ..." |
Shackleville
The Raymond Building "... lights are on in the Raymond Building ..." |
Shearbank
The Gabe Building |
The Nisbet Building |
The Turner Building |
The Whippey Building Currently extremely unsafe! Building is in ruins with 20 zombies lurking inside! GhostCairo (talk) 20:08, 17 October 2022 (EDT)
|
Shore Hills
The Brennand Building "... power's on at the Brennand Building ..." --Thisisbright (talk) 19:45, 18 April 2022 (UTC)
|
The Pittman Building "... the Pittman Building is in bad shape ..." Kajetan563 (talk) 06:00, 11 August 2023 (UTC)
|
The Poulter Building EHB running GENE [[User:SmokeyDawn (talk) 04:15, 23 May 2023 (UTC)]]
|
Shuttlebank
The Frappell Building " ... the Frappell Building has lights on ..." |
The Godden Building EHB, dark. AndyMatthews (talk) 23:20, 12 January 2022 (UTC)
|
The Marfell Building "...Ruined, probably a while back..." User:King Fuffy (talk) 14:05, 2 January 2024 (UTC)
|
South Blythville
The Hazeldine Building You are inside the Hazeldine Building. The NecroTech logo is set in the wall behind the front desk, and doors open onto powered-down computer rooms and laboratories. The laboratories have been ruined, with broken equipment smashed to the floor. Cracks in the ceiling have let the rain in, and rust and rot creep across the damaged surfaces. The doors to the street have been left wide open. Somebody has spraypainted W%ere *@ # %os%i%al *r#un* %e%e? onto a wall. The graffiti has been obscured by smears of gore. Weldon Kees (talk) 19:12, 27 June 2021 (UTC)
|
The Nich Building "... looks like the Nich Building has fallen ..." |
The Nich Building Done (22/07/2009)
The Pippard Building "... the Pippard Building has lights on ..." --Thisisbright (talk) 13:47, 25 March 2022 (UTC)
|
The Preston Building "... lights are on in the Preston Building ..." --Thisisbright (talk) 20:38, 17 March 2022 (UTC)
|
The Preston Building Done (22/07/2009)
Spicer Hills
The Brockliss Building "... power's on at the Brockliss Building ..." |
Spracklingbank
The Dewell Building |
Stanbury Village
The Moseley Building "... the Moseley Building is looking wrecked ..." |
The Went Building |
Starlingtown
The Casely Building Rot clinic still active, thanks to the South Paynterton Aces. —Jenkem (talk) 01:40, 3 March 2024 (UTC) |
The Veryard Building Lights on |
Tapton
The Chaffin Building Uncaded, lights are on |
Tollyton
The Rayfield Building "... power's on at the Rayfield Building ..." |
West Becktown
The Flowar Building |
The Oxley Building |
The Sweeney Building |
West Grayside
The Copeland Building "... the Copeland Building is being held ..." |
The Topleaf Building "...the Topleaf Building is up!" |
Whittenside
The Colglough Building Barricaded & Lit, consistently populated. |
The Hurst Building 26.05 MHz: "Scoutfelix toDoc Swan-Hurst NT is also lit" |
The Malcolm Building VHB and Lit. Wager4Caiger (talk) 11:59, 16 February 2024 (UTC)
|
Williamsville
The Forst Building "... the Forst Building is being held ..." |
The Mayer Building EHB |
The Missen Building EHB |
Wray Heights
The Darnell Building "... the Darnell Building is down ..." BoogieDinosaur (talk) 15:40, 21 June 2023 (UTC)
|
The Fram Building "... the Fram Building is down ..." |
The Silwood Building "... power's back on at the Silwood Building ..." BoogieDinosaur (talk) 15:40, 21 June 2023 (UTC)
|
Wyke Hills
The Craigie Building |
The Lodder Building It's typical for buildings in Wyke Hills to be safe. Many even have lights on. |
The Needs Building It's typical for buildings in Wyke Hills to be safe. Many even have lights on. |
The Wicksted Building "Still an active rot revive clinic." —Jenkem (talk) 01:37, 3 March 2024 (UTC) |
Yagoton
The Serrell Building Lights on, no barricades |
The Style Building "... the Style Building has lights on ..." |
The Whatmore Building "... the Whatmore Building has definitely fallen ..." |
Reconnaissance Map
Reconnaissance Map |
A.L.I.C.E. has thoughtfully assembled this recon map to track the progress of licensed NecroTechnicians by name as he/she reports NecroNet scans from the many NecroTech facilities spread across the city of Malton. Delicious cake awaits...
Cwissb Necrowatch Records S-Z