The Burchell Arms Regulars/Members: Difference between revisions
Jesussante (talk | contribs) |
Jesussante (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=939934 Mortenmensch] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=939934 Mortenmensch] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 42 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 42 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|BAR | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|BAR Manager | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Stationed at [[The Burchell Arms]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Stationed at [[The Burchell Arms]] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|July 2007 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|July 2007 | ||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1165810 Leo Leonardo III] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1165810 Leo Leonardo III] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 43 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 43 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"| | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Employee | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Stationed at [[The Burchell Arms]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Stationed at [[The Burchell Arms]] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|March 2008 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|March 2008 | ||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=412920 LSvlad] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=412920 LSvlad] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 33 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 33 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"| | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Employee | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Stationed at [[The Burchell Arms]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Stationed at [[The Burchell Arms]] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|August 2008 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|August 2008 | ||
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1664863 Clive Rees] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1664863 Clive Rees] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 43 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 43 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"| | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Employee | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[The Burchell Arms Regulars/Operations#3|The Revive Corps]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[The Burchell Arms Regulars/Operations#3|The Revive Corps]] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|December 2009 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|December 2009 | ||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1631392 father o keefe] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1631392 father o keefe] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 43 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 43 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"| | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Co-Owner | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[The Burchell Arms Regulars/Operations#3|The Revive Corps]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[The Burchell Arms Regulars/Operations#3|The Revive Corps]] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|January 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|January 2010 | ||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1646740 Todd Rommellski] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1646740 Todd Rommellski] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 43 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 43 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"| | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Employee | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Stationed at [[The Burchell Arms]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Stationed at [[The Burchell Arms]] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|January 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|January 2010 | ||
Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1219477 tyx94] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1219477 tyx94] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 43 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 43 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"| | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Co-Owner | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[The Burchell Arms Regulars/Operations#2|The Knight Watchmen]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[The Burchell Arms Regulars/Operations#2|The Knight Watchmen]] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|March 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|March 2010 | ||
Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1645045 billy gene] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1645045 billy gene] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 43 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 43 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"| | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Employee | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Stationed at [[The Burchell Arms]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Stationed at [[The Burchell Arms]] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|April 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|April 2010 | ||
Line 232: | Line 232: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1844877 Charlie Cruz] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1844877 Charlie Cruz] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 43 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Regular | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Regular | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Stationed at [[The Burchell Arms]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Stationed at [[The Burchell Arms]] | ||
Line 308: | Line 308: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Stationed at [[The Burchell Arms]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Stationed at [[The Burchell Arms]] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|June 2011 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|June 2011 | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1943510 Cabbie Sam] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 26 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Employee | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Stationed at [[The Burchell Arms]] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|November 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1898346 Eggy 001] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 9 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Employee | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Stationed at [[The Burchell Arms]] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|November 2011 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1062542 Bexton] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1062542 Bexton] |
Revision as of 17:57, 27 January 2012
Joining the B.A.R
So you wanna join the Regulars? Well all you need to do is visit the group's forum and post in the new members section. Once you have done this be sure to update your survivor's group affiliation to read: The Burchell Arms Regulars. It's as simple as that. Are you worried that your survivor's dark history as either a zombie, vandal, or even a murderer might deny you access to joining our group? Relax, the BAR welcomes all survivors, so long as they have forsaken these paths and are truly looking for a new start with us. Don't worry if you have a few zombie skills. Why, we even have one recruit who has the Brain Rot skill, and, surprisingly now... A teetotaller. I know, we thought it could never happen, but it has! Then, for an added bonus, feel free to post this banner on your userpage (if you have one) to show your support for the BAR:
B.A.R Command Structure
While the BAR is as relaxed a group as they come, with all our members being encouraged to just have fun, we do still have a chain-of-command, if only so that we know someone is organizing where we'll be drinking each night. BAR PositionsThe following lists all the ranks used within the BAR's group hierarchy:
Non-BAR PositionsThe following lists all the ranks used for the BAR's allies:
B.A.R Member List
Beer Valhalla or Bust
Assignment - Status Types
Group Alliances
Most formal alliances with the BAR fall into one of these three categories:
NOTE: Any alliance that has been striked out (i.e.
|