Dulston Alliance/Members: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
(27 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#556655" align="center" width="25%"|<font color="#DDEEDD">'''Joined'''</font> | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#556655" align="center" width="25%"|<font color="#DDEEDD">'''Joined'''</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:# | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775"|[[Dead vs Blue]] | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:# | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775" align="center"|[[Dulston]], [[Pescodside]] | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:# | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775" align="center"|February 27th, 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:# | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF"|[[Dulston Infection Treatment and Prevention Squad]] | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF" align="center"|[[Dulston]] | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF" align="center"|[[Dulston]] | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF" align="center"|March 8th, 2007 | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF" align="center"|March 8th, 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775 | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775"|[[King Murek's Army]] | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775" align="center"|[[Pescodside]] | |||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775" align="center"|July 20th, 2007 | |||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:# | |||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF"|[[Rhodenbank Civil Defense Corps]] | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF"|[[Rhodenbank Civil Defense Corps]] | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF" align="center"|[[Rhodenbank]] | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF" align="center"|[[Rhodenbank]] | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF" align="center"|April 8th, 2006 | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF" align="center"|April 8th, 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 59: | Line 43: | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#556655" align="center" width="15%"|<font color="#DDEEDD">'''Origin Suburb'''</font> | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#556655" align="center" width="15%"|<font color="#DDEEDD">'''Origin Suburb'''</font> | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#556655" align="center" width="40%"|<font color="#DDEEDD">'''Joined - Departed'''</font> | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#556655" align="center" width="40%"|<font color="#DDEEDD">'''Joined - Departed'''</font> | ||
|- | |||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775"|[[Atlas]] | |||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775" align="center"|[[Pescodside]] | |||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775" align="center"|Nov 16, 2010 - Mar 07, 2011 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF"|[[BLACKOUT]] | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF"|[[BLACKOUT]] | ||
Line 66: | Line 54: | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775"|[[Bounty Hunters Unltd.|Bounty Hunters Unlimited]] | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775"|[[Bounty Hunters Unltd.|Bounty Hunters Unlimited]] | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775" align="center"|[[Dulston]] | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775" align="center"|[[Dulston]] | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775" align="center"|May | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775" align="center"|May 10, 2008 - Apr 01, 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF"|[[Dante's Guard]] | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF"|[[Dante's Guard]] | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF" align="center"|[[Pescodside]] | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF" align="center"|[[Pescodside]] | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF" align="center"|Jul | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF" align="center"|Jul 28, 2006 - Apr 29, 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775"|[[Devenish Rangers]] | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775"|[[Devenish Rangers]] | ||
Line 79: | Line 67: | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF" align="center"|[[Dulston]] | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF" align="center"|[[Dulston]] | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF" align="center"|Mar 08, 2006 - Apr 01, 2007 | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF" align="center"|Mar 08, 2006 - Apr 01, 2007 | ||
|- | |||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775"|[[Earletown Rangers]] | |||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775" align="center"|[[Earletown]], [[Rhodenbank]] | |||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775" align="center"|Jan 17, 2010 - Nov 06, 2010 | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF"|[[The Electric Light Torchestra|Electric Light Torchestra, The]] | |||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF" align="center"|[[Dulston]] | |||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF" align="center"|Mar 08, 2007 - Mar 10, 2010 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775"|[[Flustered Brethren]] | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775"|[[Flustered Brethren]] | ||
Line 84: | Line 80: | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775" align="center"|Nov 10, 2007 - Mar 10, 2008 | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775" align="center"|Nov 10, 2007 - Mar 10, 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF"|[[Friends of the Featherstone Library]] | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF"|[[FOXHOUND]] | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:# | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF" align="center"|[[Dulston]] | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:# | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF" align="center"|Mar 02, 2006 - Jul 09, 2010 | ||
|- | |||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775"|[[Friends of the Featherstone Library]] | |||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775" align="center"|[[Pescodside]] | |||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775" align="center"|Apr 08, 2006 - Mar 19, 2008 | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF"|[[Gibsonton Defense Alliance]] | |||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF" align="center"|[[Gibsonton]] | |||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF" align="center"|May 01, 2008 - Aug 05, 2008 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775"|[[ | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775"|[[The Last Stand|Last Stand, The]] | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775" align="center"|[[ | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775" align="center"|[[Pescodside]] | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775" align="center"| | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775" align="center"|Sep 03, 2006 - May 18, 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF"|[[ | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF"|[[Metal Fox]] | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF" align="center"|[[ | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF" align="center"|[[Dulston]] | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF" align="center"| | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF" align="center"|May 09, 2007 - Dec 14, 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775"|[[Palytoxin Gang]] | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775"|[[Palytoxin Gang]] | ||
Line 104: | Line 108: | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF" align="center"|Nov 30, 2007 - Aug 05, 2008 | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF" align="center"|Nov 30, 2007 - Aug 05, 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775"| | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775"|[[Rolt Heights Vigilante Patrol]] | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775" align="center"|[[ | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775" align="center"|[[Rolt Heights]] | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775" align="center"| | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775" align="center"|Apr 29, 2008 - Jul 09, 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF"| | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF"|'''Safety Patrol, The''' | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF" align="center"|[[Dulston]] | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF" align="center"|[[Dulston]] | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF" align="center"| | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF" align="center"|Mar 02, 2006 - Aug 31, 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775"|[[ | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775"|[[Viva La Humanity]] | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775" align="center"|[[Dulston]] | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775" align="center"|[[Dulston]] | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775" align="center"|May 17, 2008 - Jan 05, 2009 | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFD775" align="center"|Nov 06, 2006 - Dec 09, 2006 | ||
|- | |||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF"|[[W.I.Z.A.R.D.]] | |||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF" align="center"|[[Dulston]] | |||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF" align="center"|May 17, 2008 - Jan 05, 2009 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 123: | Line 131: | ||
|style="background:#556655" align="center" width="75%"|<font color="#DDEEDD">'''Freelance Pro-Alliance Operatives'''</font> | |style="background:#556655" align="center" width="75%"|<font color="#DDEEDD">'''Freelance Pro-Alliance Operatives'''</font> | ||
|style="background:#556655" align="center" width="25%"|<font color="#DDEEDD">'''Affiliation'''</font> | |style="background:#556655" align="center" width="25%"|<font color="#DDEEDD">'''Affiliation'''</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=699688 Gorgomath] | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=699688 Gorgomath] | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF" align="center"|DA Freelance Bounty Hunter | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF" align="center"|DA Freelance Bounty Hunter | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=770238 Mikhos] | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#DDEEDD"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1244085 Kittithaj] | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:# | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#DDEEDD" align="center"|Allied Freelance | ||
|- | |||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=770238 Mikhos] | |||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF" align="center"|[[Rogue Agency]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#556655" align="center" width="75%"|<font color="#DDEEDD">'''Retired Freelancers'''</font> | |style="background:#556655" align="center" width="75%"|<font color="#DDEEDD">'''Retired Freelancers'''</font> | ||
|style="background:#556655" align="center" width="25%"|<font color="#DDEEDD">'''Affiliation'''</font> | |style="background:#556655" align="center" width="25%"|<font color="#DDEEDD">'''Affiliation'''</font> | ||
|- | |||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=389338 Druboo] | |||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF" align="center"|[[Cannibal Corps]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1018967 goat girl] | |||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#DDEEDD" align="center"|[[Allied Travellers Organisation|ATO]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=186332 Lethoso] | |style="padding:5px; background-color:#FFFFFF"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=186332 Lethoso] | ||
Line 158: | Line 169: | ||
It should be noted that for all treaties a diplomat should be selected from among the allied group's members to act as a liason and for purposes of sharing intel. Most formal alliances with the Dulston Alliance fall into one of these three categories: | It should be noted that for all treaties a diplomat should be selected from among the allied group's members to act as a liason and for purposes of sharing intel. Most formal alliances with the Dulston Alliance fall into one of these three categories: | ||
:*'''Non-Aggression Pact''' - The Dulston Alliance approves of the ideals and goals professed by the allied group. No violence will be directed towards the allied group and in matters where members of either side have been accused of committing [[PKer|<font color="#DDEEDD">murder</font>]], a formal discussion will be held to resolve the issue before any violent action. This includes verifying the validity of any outstanding Rogues Gallery bounties, especially in the case of those marked as "low priority". If the allied group is mobile then the treaty serves to support a specific short-term goal within an area either associated with the Alliance or the allied group (i.e. to help oppose an invading zombie horde). Even so, there is no obligation by either side to provide support or resources beyond what they wish to offer. The Alliance considers this to be a minimal-level alliance. | :*'''<u>Non-Aggression Pact</u>''' - The Dulston Alliance approves of the ideals and goals professed by the allied group. No violence will be directed towards the allied group and in matters where members of either side have been accused of committing [[PKer|<font color="#DDEEDD">murder</font>]], a formal discussion will be held to resolve the issue before any violent action. This includes verifying the validity of any outstanding Rogues Gallery bounties, especially in the case of those marked as "low priority". If the allied group is mobile then the treaty serves to support a specific short-term goal within an area either associated with the Alliance or the allied group (i.e. to help oppose an invading zombie horde). Even so, there is no obligation by either side to provide support or resources beyond what they wish to offer. The Alliance considers this to be a minimal-level alliance. | ||
:*'''Support Accord''' - The Dulston Alliance has agreed that, in addition to the provisions detailed in the "Non-Aggression Pact", it will also respect the boundaries, or area of influence, of the allied group. What this entails is heeding their local barricade plans and leaving tags untouched. In turn the Alliance expects similar treatment. This pact may also include mutual support when either group requests it, but only if within reason and a serious threat (i.e. the ally's suburb is invaded by the [[Mall Tour|<font color="#DDEEDD">Mall Tour</font>]] or the [[RRF|<font color="#DDEEDD">RRF</font>]]). Of course, as the Alliance is not a mobile organization there is a limit as to how far military and medical assistance will be sent. The Alliance considers this to be a moderate-level alliance. | :*'''<u>Support Accord</u>''' - The Dulston Alliance has agreed that, in addition to the provisions detailed in the "Non-Aggression Pact", it will also respect the boundaries, or area of influence, of the allied group. What this entails is heeding their local barricade plans and leaving tags untouched. In turn the Alliance expects similar treatment. This pact may also include mutual support when either group requests it, but only if within reason and a serious threat (i.e. the ally's suburb is invaded by the [[Mall Tour|<font color="#DDEEDD">Mall Tour</font>]] or the [[RRF|<font color="#DDEEDD">RRF</font>]]). Of course, as the Alliance is not a mobile organization there is a limit as to how far military and medical assistance will be sent. The Alliance considers this to be a moderate-level alliance. | ||
:*'''Alliance Treaty''' - The Dulston Alliance has agreed that, in addition to the provisions detailed in the "Non-Aggression Pact" and "Support Accord", that they consider the allied group to be good friends and reliable allies. As such, if either group is in serious trouble they promise to provide considerable mutual aid and forces as required (i.e. if the ally is targeted by an enemy, then this enemy becomes the enemy of the Dulston Alliance). The Alliance considers this to be a high-level alliance.<br><br> | :*'''<u>Alliance Treaty</u>''' - The Dulston Alliance has agreed that, in addition to the provisions detailed in the "Non-Aggression Pact" and "Support Accord", that they consider the allied group to be good friends and reliable allies. As such, if either group is in serious trouble they promise to provide considerable mutual aid and forces as required (i.e. if the ally is targeted by an enemy, then this enemy becomes the enemy of the Dulston Alliance). The Alliance considers this to be a high-level alliance.<br><br> | ||
<p align=center> | <p align=center> | ||
Line 169: | Line 180: | ||
|style="background:#556655" align="center"| <font color=DDEEDD>'''Established'''</font> | |style="background:#556655" align="center"| <font color=DDEEDD>'''Established'''</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[ | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[The Abandoned|Abandoned, The]] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>Non-Aggression Pact</center> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>Non-Aggression Pact</center> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>June 28th, 2007</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[ | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[Anti-zombie squad|Anti-Zombie Squad]] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>Non-Aggression Pact</center> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>Non-Aggression Pact</center> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>June | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>June 13th, 2010</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[The Burchell Arms Regulars|Burchell Arms Regulars, The]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[The Burchell Arms Regulars|Burchell Arms Regulars, The]] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>Alliance Treaty</center> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>Alliance Treaty</center> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>April 27th, 2007</center> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>April 27th, 2007</center> | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[Cull Avenue Riot Patrol]] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>Non-Aggression Pact</center> | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>November 10th, 2009</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[Creedy Defense Force]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[Creedy Defense Force]] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>Non-Aggression Pact</center> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>Non-Aggression Pact</center> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>May 15th, 2007</center> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>May 15th, 2007</center> | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[Defenders of Life]] (NE Corner) | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>Non-Aggression Pact</center> | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>November 7th, 2009</center> | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[Malton Department of Defense]] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>Support Accord</center> | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>March 20th, 2012</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[The Dribbling Beavers|Dribbling Beavers, The]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[The Dribbling Beavers|Dribbling Beavers, The]] | ||
Line 192: | Line 215: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>Non-Aggression Pact</center> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>Non-Aggression Pact</center> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>April 26th, 2008</center> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>April 26th, 2008</center> | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[FOXHOUND]] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>Alliance Treaty</center> | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>July 13th, 2010</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[Imperium|Imperium, The]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[Imperium|Imperium, The]] | ||
Line 201: | Line 228: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>March 28th, 2009</center> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>March 28th, 2009</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[Malton | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[Malton Carabinieri|Malton Carabinieri, The]] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>Non-Aggression Pact</center> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>June 15th, 2011</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[The Order Of The Guardians|Order of the Guardians, The]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[The Order Of The Guardians|Order of the Guardians, The]] | ||
Line 209: | Line 236: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>September 2nd, 2008</center> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>September 2nd, 2008</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[The | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[The PKer Kers|PKer Kers, The]] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>Non-Aggression Pact</center> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>Non-Aggression Pact</center> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>March 17th, 2009</center> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>March 17th, 2009</center> | ||
Line 221: | Line 248: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>February 23rd, 2009</center> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>February 23rd, 2009</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[ | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[X|X, The]] | ||
| | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>Non-Aggression Pact</center> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>Non-Aggression Pact</center> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>December 1st, 2010</center> | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br><br> | <br><br> | ||
Line 234: | Line 257: | ||
|valign="top"|{{BAR Ally|X=The [[Dulston Alliance]]}} | |valign="top"|{{BAR Ally|X=The [[Dulston Alliance]]}} | ||
|colspan=1 align="center"|{{Fortress Friend And Partner}} | |colspan=1 align="center"|{{Fortress Friend And Partner}} | ||
|- | |||
|colspan=2 align="center"|{{Anti-zombie Squad}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2 align="center"|{{CDF|X=The '''Dulston Alliance'''}} | |colspan=2 align="center"|{{CDF|X=The '''Dulston Alliance'''}} |
Latest revision as of 06:52, 17 April 2012
MembershipThe following lists every survivor group that is currently associated with the Dulston Alliance, whether through formal admittance into the survivor organization as a member group or through individual contributions as survivors working as local bounty hunters:
AlliancesThe following list records all of the formal and informal alliances that the Dulston Alliance has formed with other survivor groups in Malton. In most cases allies are simply expected to show support and lend a helping hand in times of need, but for the most part the Alliance does not expect it allies to race across several suburbs to help out with every minor problem. It should be noted that for all treaties a diplomat should be selected from among the allied group's members to act as a liason and for purposes of sharing intel. Most formal alliances with the Dulston Alliance fall into one of these three categories:
Proclaim Your Allegiance!There are two ways in which you can help make the NE Corner of Malton stronger, by joining the Dulston Alliance or by allying yourself with us. We respect either choice. Any survivor group that wishes to join the Dulston Alliance must first be admitted into the organization (refer to Recruitment Policy), but after this process is completed they will be able to proudly display the Alliance's banner (with the template code: {{Dulston Alliance}} ):
Of course not everyone wishes to join the Dulston Alliance. Lone wolf survivors who have no group affiliation, or survivor groups that prefer to work on their own terms. The Dulston Alliance respects the freedom of these survivors and believes that so long as we are united in purpose we will persevere over the zombies and murderers plaguing Malton. Still, those who see the Alliance as brothers in arms against all who threaten peace in the NE Corner can show their support by displaying this banner on their user/group page indicating that they are our allies (with the template code: {{Dulston Alliance Ally|X=<<Survivor/Group Name>>}} ):
Recruitment PolicySurvivor groups wishing to join the Dulston Alliance can do so by any one of three methods. They can post a request to join on the Alliance's discussion page (please use the format specified therein), by contacting a current member group (refer to Alliance Member Groups), or by posting a request on the official Alliance's forum. For a faster response potential member groups might wish to attempt all three methods. Once contact has been established then votes will be conducted to decide if the new survivor group will be allowed to join. Potential reasons for not being admitted into the Dulston Alliance include:
It should be mentioned though that it is not common practice for the Dulston Alliance to include individual survivors among its ranks. Survivors who wish to join the Alliance are instead encouraged to join one of its current member groups. Of course special circumstances do exist, especially for very notable lone wolf survivors who wish to join.
|