User:Chief Seagull/Cometh the Axeman: Difference between revisions
(→Toxicology report: naughty infected Axeman) |
(minor style changes) |
||
(46 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
<div style="position: relative; right: 5px; top: 20px | <div style="position: relative; right: 5px; top: 20px; float: right; margin-bottom: 30px; margin-left: 50px;">[[Image:Drunken axeman.png]]</div> | ||
<!--- this is the red bit, change the height when needed --> | <!--- this is the red bit, change the height when needed --> | ||
<div style="position: relative; right: 5px; top: -50px; width: 60px; height: | <div style="position: relative; right: 5px; top: -50px; width: 60px; height: 2500px; background-color: #F40000; {{border-radius|20px;}}; float: right; border: 1px solid red; clear: right; margin-left: 50px;"> </div> | ||
<div style="position: relative; left: 0px; top: 20px; height: 20px; width: | <div style="position: relative; left: 0px; top: 20px; height: 20px; width: 82%; background-color: #024177; color: white; padding: 20px 0px 20px 50px; font-size: x-large; font-family: Copperplate Gothic Bold; {{border-radius|20px}}; border: none; vertical-align: middle;">Cometh the Axeman</div> | ||
<div style="margin: | <div style="margin:60px 50px 0px 50px; font-family: Calibri, Arial Rounded MT Bold, sans serif; text-align: justify;"> | ||
Tarquin Parrott (known to his prison buddies as [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1663286 <span style="color: black;">'''Cometh the Axeman'''</span>]) – convicted murderer, legendary drunkard, and father of the infamous [[User:Chief Seagull/Cutey Snugglekins|<span style="color: #F09;">Cutey Snugglekins</span>]]. | Tarquin Parrott (known to his prison buddies as [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1663286 <span style="color: black;">'''Cometh the Axeman'''</span>]) – convicted murderer, legendary drunkard, and father of the infamous [[User:Chief Seagull/Cutey Snugglekins|<span style="color: #F09;">Cutey Snugglekins</span>]]. | ||
Line 33: | Line 30: | ||
Parrot meanwhile went on the run, evading capture for a number of days. The sheer brutality of the case attracted attention from the national media, and scores of reporters and paparazzi arrived to cover the manhunt. He was eventually cornered in an abandoned building and, after a brief tasering, Parrott was arrested. He was remanded in custody at [[Holsgrove Row Police Department]], the only police station with padded cells and a tasteful line in straitjackets, to await his trial. Unfortunately, that trial never occurred due to a slight problem with dead people rising up and eating brains. He escaped his cell when the station was first attacked, grabbing his trusty axe from the evidence locker and once again going into hiding. | Parrot meanwhile went on the run, evading capture for a number of days. The sheer brutality of the case attracted attention from the national media, and scores of reporters and paparazzi arrived to cover the manhunt. He was eventually cornered in an abandoned building and, after a brief tasering, Parrott was arrested. He was remanded in custody at [[Holsgrove Row Police Department]], the only police station with padded cells and a tasteful line in straitjackets, to await his trial. Unfortunately, that trial never occurred due to a slight problem with dead people rising up and eating brains. He escaped his cell when the station was first attacked, grabbing his trusty axe from the evidence locker and once again going into hiding. | ||
According to medical observers flying over the city with [[external military ]] forces, he roamed the city, surfacing only to scavenge drinks from looted bars and take a few well-aimed swipes at unwitting zombies. It is theorised that this abundance of targets has helped to calm his violent urges, even when completely pissed out of his skull. Latest reports indicate he has settled at [[the Bainton Hotel]] in [[Buttonville]] where he | According to medical observers flying over the city with [[external military ]] forces, he roamed the city, surfacing only to scavenge drinks from looted bars and take a few well-aimed swipes at unwitting zombies. It is theorised that this abundance of targets has helped to calm his violent urges, even when completely pissed out of his skull. | ||
Latest reports indicate he has settled at [[the Bainton Hotel]] in [[Buttonville]] where he can usually be found sleeping off a hangover on an easy chair mounted the roof by his group's resident knife-wielding ape. | |||
===Toxicology report=== | ===Toxicology report=== | ||
Findings from a post-mortem conducted some months ago on a then-undead Axeman indicate that the sheer amount of alcohol and other unidentified chemicals in his blood causes a somewhat undesirable reaction to the [[infection]] carried by some zombies, in as such as when revived while still infected he will go on a [[piñata|wrecking spree]]. However, if '''not''' infected he is generally docile and will act as a constructive member of society. This effectively makes him a '''triple''' nature character, as opposed to a [[dual nature]] character. | Findings from a post-mortem conducted some months ago on a then-undead Axeman indicate that the sheer amount of alcohol and other unidentified chemicals in his blood causes a somewhat undesirable reaction to the [[infection]] carried by some zombies, in as such as when revived while still infected he will go on a [[piñata|wrecking spree]]. However, if '''not''' infected he is generally docile and will act as a constructive member of society. This effectively makes him a '''triple''' nature character, as opposed to a [[dual nature]] character. | ||
<div style="width: 90%; padding: 0px 10px; border-top: 1px solid navyblue; border-left: 1px solid navyblue; border-right: 2px solid navyblue; border-bottom: 2px solid navyblue;"> | |||
If encountered outside of his home, citizens are strongly advised to administer [[first aid kit|first aid]] to him at the earliest opportunity, whether living or undead. | |||
</div> | |||
The following list is a document of known piñatas attributed to this sorry individual: - | The following list is a document of known piñatas attributed to this sorry individual: - | ||
{| class=" sortable wikitable" style="margin-left:1%;" | |||
# [ | |- style="font-family: Copperplate Gothic Light; color: white;" | ||
! style="background-color: #024177;" | # | |||
! style="background-color: #024177;" | Building | |||
! style="background-color: #024177;" | Suburb | |||
! style="background-color: #024177;" | Time | |||
! style="background-color: #024177;" | Evidence | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[McDonald Drive Fire Station]] | |||
| [[Pegton]] | |||
| 10:12, 30 August 2010 (BST) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1283158352420.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[The Casely Building]] | |||
| [[Starlingtown]] | |||
| 21:16, 2 September 2010 (BST) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1283457941819.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[The Donovan Motel]] | |||
| [[Paynterton]] | |||
| 19:40, 3 September 2010 (BST) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1283539126221.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[Thorp Way Fire Station]] | |||
| [[Paynterton]] | |||
| 12:13, 4 September 2010 (BST) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1283598711237.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[The Robbins Building]] | |||
| [[Paynterton]] | |||
| 07:15, 5 September 2010 (BST) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/128366723187.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[Warehouse 84,65]] | |||
| [[Vinetown]] | |||
| 09:08, 20 October 2010 (BST) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1287561986574.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| [[The Owsley Building]] | |||
| [[Houldenbank]] | |||
| 14:45, 24 October 2010 (BST) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/128792773531.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| [[Taswell Towers]] | |||
| [[Vinetown]] | |||
| 17:49, 25 October 2010 (BST) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1288025242151.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| [[The Daniels Museum]] | |||
| [[Vinetown]] | |||
| 21:56, 29 October 2010 (BST) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1288385756118.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[Sellek Way Fire Station]] | |||
| [[Pegton]] | |||
| 20:16, 31 October 2010 (UTC) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1288556052462.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| [[The Hunter Building]] | |||
| [[Pitneybank]] | |||
| 14:09, 2 November 2010 (UTC) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/128870690132.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| [[The Mechel Museum]] | |||
| [[Buttonville]] | |||
| 07:06, 7 November 2010 (UTC) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1289113451753.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| [[The Pack Building]] | |||
| [[Wyke Hills]] | |||
| 09:25, 8 November 2010 (UTC) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1289208255612.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| [[Feldstein Bank]] | |||
| [[Kinch Heights]] | |||
| 09:51, 16 December 2010 (UTC) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1292492992586.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| [[The Allsop Building]] | |||
| [[Whittenside]] | |||
| 10:37, 21 September 2011 (BST) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1316597745967.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| [[Corless Alley Police Department]] | |||
| [[Pennville]] | |||
| 10:57, 22 September 2011 (BST) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1316685399273.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| [[The Creek Building]] | |||
| [[Gulsonside]] | |||
| 15:40, 23 September 2011 (BST) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1316788055479.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| [[Titus General Hospital]] | |||
| [[Kempsterbank]] | |||
| 07:05, 30 September 2011 (BST) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1317362595336.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| [[Winward Avenue Police Department]] | |||
| [[Tollyton]] | |||
| 09:57, 1 October 2011 (BST) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1317459367506.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| [[Pyke Auto Repair]] | |||
| [[Pegton]] | |||
| 09:44, 4 October 2011 (BST) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1317717812525.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| [[Pettyfer Towers]] | |||
| [[Houldenbank]] | |||
| 09:32, 5 October 2011 (BST) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1317803454979.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| [[St Maurice's Hospital]] | |||
| [[Houldenbank]] | |||
| 18:11, 6 October 2011 (BST) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1317920973820.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| [[The Osbourne Building]] | |||
| [[Fryerbank]] | |||
| 16:48, 16 October 2011 (BST) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1318780021195.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| [[St. Odile's Hospital (East Grayside)|St. Odile's Hospital]] | |||
| [[East Grayside]] | |||
| 09:28, 19 October 2011 (BST) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1319012720750.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| [[Bythesea Auto Repair]] | |||
| [[West Grayside]] | |||
| 18:50, 8 January 2012 (UTC) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/132604856191.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 26 | |||
| [[The Lodder Building]] | |||
| [[Wyke Hills]] | |||
| 07:45, 25 February 2012 (UTC) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1330155860846.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| [[Rollason Towers]] | |||
| [[North Blythville]] | |||
| 17:49, 3 July 2012 (BST) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1341334124978.html][http://iamscott.net/134133569450.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| [[The Travers Building]] | |||
| [[North Blythville]] | |||
| 07:06, 5 July 2012 (BST) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1341468345846.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| [[The Copeland Building (West Grayside)|The Copeland Building]] | |||
| [[West Grayside]] | |||
| 09:09, 25 July 2012 (BST) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1343203629864.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| [[The Uncles Building]] | |||
| [[Wray Heights]] | |||
| 09:07, 26 July 2012 (BST) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1343289974913.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 31 | |||
| [[Wimbridge Boulevard Fire Station]] | |||
| [[Tollyton]] | |||
| 10:19, 27 July 2012 (BST) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1343380700419.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 32 | |||
| [[Guilford Avenue Fire Station]] | |||
| [[Roftwood]] | |||
| 09:12, 30 July 2012 (BST) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1343635931586.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 33 | |||
| [[Glanvile Towers]] | |||
| [[Ridleybank]] | |||
| 09:14, 31 July 2012 (BST)~ | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/134372238118.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 34 | |||
| [[Tufton Auto Repair]] | |||
| [[Randallbank]] | |||
| 09:40, 4 August 2012 (BST) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1344069557452.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 35 | |||
| [[Ramsey Auto Repair]] | |||
| [[Raines Hills]] | |||
| 12:25, 5 August 2012 (BST) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/134416582983.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 36 | |||
| [[Cavendish Bank]] | |||
| [[Millen Hills]] | |||
| 11:17, 6 August 2012 (BST) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1344248179419.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 37 | |||
| [[Matraves Crescent Police Department]] | |||
| [[Roachtown]] | |||
| 16:14, 24 October 2012 (BST) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1351091593882.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 38 | |||
| [[Mockridge Cinema]] | |||
| [[Foulkes Village]] | |||
| 10:05, 9 February 2013 (UTC) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1360404223125.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 39 | |||
| [[The Pendell Arms]] | |||
| [[Roftwood]] | |||
| 11:40, 22 March 2013 (UTC) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1363952329792.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 40 | |||
| [[St Paschal's Hospital]] | |||
| [[Peppardville]] | |||
| 16:41, 23 March 2013 (UTC) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1364056795770.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 41 | |||
| [[The Brymer Building]] | |||
| [[Peppardville]] | |||
| 18:57, 25 March 2013 (UTC) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/136423777967.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 42 | |||
| [[St Vitalian's Church]] | |||
| [[Randallbank]] | |||
| 12:53, 27 March 2013 (UTC) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1364388744414.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 43 | |||
| [[Martin General Hospital]] | |||
| [[Randallbank]] | |||
| 08:11, 29 March 2013 (UTC) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1364544677861.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 44 | |||
| [[Club Dupe]] | |||
| [[Peppardville]] | |||
| 14:57, 1 April 2013 (BST) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1364824577993.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 45 | |||
| [[Fort Creedy|Fort Creedy Barracks]] | |||
| [[Peppardville]] | |||
| 15:50, 28 August 2013 (BST) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1377701286379.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 46 | |||
| [[Sage Way Railway Station]] | |||
| [[Pitneybank]] | |||
| 07:15, 1 September 2013 (BST) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1378016002467.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 47 | |||
| [[The Snygge Building]] | |||
| [[Starlingtown]] | |||
| 06:44, 6 September 2013 (BST) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1378446005400.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 48 | |||
| [[St Maurice's Hospital]] | |||
| [[Houldenbank]] | |||
| 08:39, 8 September 2013 (BST) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1378625913580.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 49 | |||
| [[Odo General Hospital]] | |||
| [[Penny Heights]] | |||
| 09:30, 13 September 2013 (BST) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1379061002297.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 50 | |||
| [[Hobson Place Police Department]] | |||
| [[Fryerbank]] | |||
| 21:38, 14 September 2013 (BST) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1379191047143.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 51 | |||
| [[Druce Row School]] | |||
| [[Pennville]] | |||
| 10:13, 16 September 2013 (BST) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1379322813261.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 52 | |||
| [[Ruddle Cinema]] | |||
| [[Danversbank]] | |||
| 06:42, 19 September 2013 (BST) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1379569351975.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 53 | |||
| [[Hutchin Bank]] | |||
| [[Buttonville]] | |||
| 12:26, 4 July 2016 (UTC) | |||
| [http://iamscott.net/1467635105236.html] | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Latest revision as of 12:29, 4 July 2016
Cometh the Axeman
Tarquin Parrott (known to his prison buddies as Cometh the Axeman) – convicted murderer, legendary drunkard, and father of the infamous Cutey Snugglekins.
Surrounded by dozens of zombies and with no police to stop him, he found himself right at home... but is it only a matter of time before he starts taking out his violent tendencies on the living? Or will the abundance of alcohol still flowing in the city simply lead to a one-man drunken rampage of vandalism, obscene graffiti and pools of vomit littering the streets? BackgroundParrott had been known to the authorities for many years for various drink-related incidents, such as assaulting a policeman then vomiting into his helmet. After years of counselling, he appeared to be getting his life back on track and he settled down in his home suburb of Yagoton with his wife Gladys and their young daughter Tabitha. Unfortunately, the abundance of alcohol in this area was too much of a temptation and he soon slipped back into his addiction. This caused untold strain on his marriage, which came to a head when he staggered back home to find his wife bumping uglies with their next-door neighbour. This instantly sparked a vodka-fuelled rage. Grabbing a nearby fire axe (which he reportedly kept in a bedroom wardrobe "for protection against burglars"), he launched into a frenzied attack and severed his neighbour's arm. The bloodied neighbour was able to scramble out of the house and escape his attacker, raising the alarm at the nearest police station. Upon arriving at the scene, they found young Tabitha standing standing over his wife's dismembered corpse with a traumatised, spaced-out look in her eyes. She escaped from care that night, and it is believed that this trauma affected her psychologically as she has since become known for a number of killings herself. Parrot meanwhile went on the run, evading capture for a number of days. The sheer brutality of the case attracted attention from the national media, and scores of reporters and paparazzi arrived to cover the manhunt. He was eventually cornered in an abandoned building and, after a brief tasering, Parrott was arrested. He was remanded in custody at Holsgrove Row Police Department, the only police station with padded cells and a tasteful line in straitjackets, to await his trial. Unfortunately, that trial never occurred due to a slight problem with dead people rising up and eating brains. He escaped his cell when the station was first attacked, grabbing his trusty axe from the evidence locker and once again going into hiding. According to medical observers flying over the city with external military forces, he roamed the city, surfacing only to scavenge drinks from looted bars and take a few well-aimed swipes at unwitting zombies. It is theorised that this abundance of targets has helped to calm his violent urges, even when completely pissed out of his skull. Latest reports indicate he has settled at the Bainton Hotel in Buttonville where he can usually be found sleeping off a hangover on an easy chair mounted the roof by his group's resident knife-wielding ape. Toxicology reportFindings from a post-mortem conducted some months ago on a then-undead Axeman indicate that the sheer amount of alcohol and other unidentified chemicals in his blood causes a somewhat undesirable reaction to the infection carried by some zombies, in as such as when revived while still infected he will go on a wrecking spree. However, if not infected he is generally docile and will act as a constructive member of society. This effectively makes him a triple nature character, as opposed to a dual nature character. If encountered outside of his home, citizens are strongly advised to administer first aid to him at the earliest opportunity, whether living or undead. The following list is a document of known piñatas attributed to this sorry individual: -
|