Category:Hospitals: Difference between revisions
From The Urban Dead Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(Added Distribution data and add color to the map for concentration) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
This is a list of all the [[Hospitals]] in Malton. Charts for other [[:Category:Locations|locations]] are available as well. For an explanation of how this works, please read the [[Map]] description. For a more detailed view of the dying city, please check out the [http://map.aypok.co.uk/index.php official map project]. | This is a list of all the [[Hospitals]] in Malton. Charts for other [[:Category:Locations|locations]] are available as well. For an explanation of how this works, please read the [[Map]] description. For a more detailed view of the dying city, please check out the [http://map.aypok.co.uk/index.php official map project]. | ||
A list of hospital names and groups running them can be found in the [[Malton_Hospitals_Group#List_of_Hospitals|Malton Hospitals Group]] List. | |||
==Hospital Distribution== | |||
'''Total Hosptials:''' 245<br /> | |||
'''Mean per Neighborhood:''' 2.45<br /> | |||
'''Mode per Neighborhood:''' 2<br /> | |||
'''Distribution'''<br /> | |||
{| border=0 cellspacing=2 align=left | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="border: 1px solid #DCDCDC" width=20px height=20px align=center bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | <span style="color:#000080">0</span> | ||
| ( 5) Huntley Heights, Pimbank, South Blythville, Osmondville, Williamsville | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="border: 1px solid #DCDCDC" width=20px height=20px align=center bgcolor="#FFDDDD" | <span style="color:#000080">1</span> | ||
| (22) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="border: 1px solid #DCDCDC" width=20px height=20px align=center bgcolor="#FFCCCC" | <span style="color:#000080">2</span> | ||
| (33) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="border: 1px solid #DCDCDC" width=20px height=20px align=center bgcolor="#FFBBBB" | <span style="color:#000080">3</span> | ||
| (20) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="border: 1px solid #DCDCDC" width=20px height=20px align=center bgcolor="#FFAAAA" | <span style="color:#000080">4</span> | ||
| (11) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="border: 1px solid #DCDCDC" width=20px height=20px align=center bgcolor="#FF9999" | <span style="color:#000080">5</span> | ||
| ( 3) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="border: 1px solid #DCDCDC" width=20px height=20px align=center bgcolor="#FF8888" | <span style="color:#000080">6</span> | ||
| ( 4) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="border: 1px solid #DCDCDC" width=20px height=20px align=center bgcolor="#FF7777" | <span style="color:#000080">7</span> | ||
| [[ | | ( 2) Ridleybank, Dartside | ||
| [[ | |} | ||
| [[ | <br clear="all"/> | ||
| [[ | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" style="text-align: center; width: 95%" | ||
| [[ | |bgcolor="#FFCCCC"| [[Dakerstown]]<br />[[6,1]] [[3,5]] | ||
| [[ | |bgcolor="#FFDDDD"| [[Jensentown]]<br />[[18,9]] | ||
| [[ | |bgcolor="#FFDDDD"| [[Quarlesbank]]<br />[[27,6]] | ||
|bgcolor="#FFBBBB"| [[West Boundwood]]<br />[[33,4]] [[30,9]] [[36,7]] | |||
| [[ | |bgcolor="#FF9999"| [[East Boundwood]]<br />[[45,0]] [[42,5]] [[40,6]] [[45,5]] [[45,9]] | ||
|bgcolor="#FFCCCC"| [[Lamport Hills]]<br />[[52,4]] [[51,7]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFCCCC"| [[Chancelwood]]<br />[[66,5]] [[67,9]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFBBBB"| [[Earletown]]<br />[[73,3]] [[72,6]] [[78,8]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FF9999"| [[Rhodenbank]]<br />[[80,0]] [[81,5]] [[80,6]] [[87,5]] [[88,8]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFBBBB"| [[Dulston]]<br />[[93,3]] [[96,2]] [[98,8]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[New Arkham]]<br />[[3,91]] [[9,97]] | |bgcolor="#FFBBBB"| [[Roywood]]<br />[[4,17]] [[4,19]] [[9,17]] | ||
| [[Old Arkham]]<br />[[11,91]] [[12,96]] [[15,93]] | |bgcolor="#FFBBBB"| [[Judgewood]]<br />[[15,14]] [[18,12]] [[17,17]] | ||
| [[Spicer Hills]]<br />[[21,91]] [[20,99]] | |bgcolor="#FFAAAA"| [[Gatcombeton]]<br />[[23,11]] [[29,10]] [[26,15]] [[27,17]] | ||
|bgcolor="# | |bgcolor="#FFDDDD"| [[Shuttlebank]]<br />[[34,16]] | ||
| [[Buttonville]]<br />[[40,91]] | |bgcolor="#FFDDDD"| [[Yagoton]]<br />[[41,16]] | ||
| [[Wyke Hills]]<br />[[ | |bgcolor="#FFDDDD"| [[Millen Hills]]<br />[[54,10]] | ||
| [[Hollomstown]]<br />[[ | |bgcolor="#FFCCCC"| [[Raines Hills]]<br />[[62,11]] [[69,10]] | ||
| [[Danversbank]]<br />[[72,92]] [[72,96]] [[74,97]] | |bgcolor="#FFDDDD"| [[Pashenton]]<br />[[79,15]] | ||
| [[Whittenside]]<br />[[81,96]] [[85,94]] | |bgcolor="#FFCCCC"| [[Rolt Heights]]<br />[[89,14]] [[83,19]] | ||
| [[Miltown]]<br />[[90,96]] [[93,97]] [[96,96]] | |bgcolor="#FFCCCC"| [[Pescodside]]<br />[[90,15]] [[98,14]] | ||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#FFDDDD"| [[Peddlesden Village]]<br />[[4,28]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFCCCC"| [[Chudleyton]]<br />[[12,22]] [[16,23]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFCCCC"| [[Darvall Heights]]<br />[[12,22]] [[16,23]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFAAAA"| [[Eastonwood]]<br />[[30,26]] [[33,21]] [[34,21]] [[37,29]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFDDDD"| [[Brooke Hills]]<br />[[43,27]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFBBBB"| [[Shearbank]]<br />[[53,20]] [[51,29]] [[56,25]] | |||
|bgcolor="#CCCCCC"| [[Huntley Heights]]<br />'''None''' | |||
|bgcolor="#FFAAAA"| [[Santlerville]]<br />[[70,25]] [[70,27]] [[74,24]] [[78,28]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFAAAA"| [[Gibsonton]]<br />[[84,20]] [[84,25]] [[84,29]] [[89,23]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFDDDD"| [[Dunningwood]]<br />[[90,23]] | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#FF8888"| [[Dunell Hills]]<br />[[2,30]] [[2,31]] [[4,32]] [[4,38]] [[5,39]] [[6,36]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFCCCC"| [[West Becktown]]<br />[[14,39]] [[17,32]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FF8888"| [[East Becktown]]<br />[[22,39]] [[23,38]] [[24,34]] [[28,31]] [[27,33]] [[27,36]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFCCCC"| [[Richmond Hills]]<br />[[35,30]] [[34,39]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFDDDD"| [[Ketchelbank]]<br />[[47,36]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFCCCC"| [[Roachtown]]<br />[[55,34]] [[57,30]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFBBBB"| [[Randallbank]]<br />[[61,31]] [[62,31]] [[61,33]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFDDDD"| [[Heytown]]<br />[[74,30]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFDDDD"| [[Spracklingbank]]<br />[[80,36]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFBBBB"| [[Paynterton]]<br />[[92,31]] [[99,30]] [[99,32]] | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#FFCCCC"| [[Owsleybank]]<br />[[1,48]] [[5,43]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFCCCC"| [[Molebank]]<br />[[17,48]] [[18,47]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFDDDD"| [[Lukinswood]]<br />[[28,42]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFAAAA"| [[Havercroft]]<br />[[31,49]] [[33,41]] [[33,42]] [[35,46]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFBBBB"| [[Barrville]]<br />[[41,46]] [[44,49]] [[48,46]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FF7777"| [[Ridleybank]]<br />[[51,48]] [[53,40]] [[53,45]] [[55,44]] [[56,45]] [[56,49]] [[58,45]] | |||
|bgcolor="#CCCCCC"| [[Pimbank]]<br />'''None''' | |||
|bgcolor="#FFCCCC"| [[Peppardville]]<br />[[74,41]] [[77,49]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFDDDD"| [[Pitneybank]]<br />[[83,47]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFCCCC"| [[Starlingtown]]<br />[[90,45]] [[96,46]] | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#FF8888"| [[Grigg Heights]]<br />[[1,51]] [[3,52]] [[6,50]] [[8,53]] [[9,53]] [[6,58]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFDDDD"| [[Reganbank]]<br />[[13,59]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFBBBB"| [[Lerwill Heights]]<br />[[23,52]] [[25,57]] [[29,59]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFDDDD"| [[Shore Hills]]<br />[[39,57]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFCCCC"| [[Galbraith Hills]]<br />[[44,50]] [[46,53]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFCCCC"| [[Stanbury Village]]<br />[[51,56]] [[59,58]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFCCCC"| [[Roftwood]]<br />[[66,50]] [[65,54]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FF9999"| [[Edgecombe]]<br />[[70,57]] [[71,56]] [[73,55]] [[75,59]] [[77,51]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFBBBB"| [[Pegton]]<br />[[86,55]] [[87,54]] [[88,56]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFDDDD"| [[Dentonside]]<br />[[97,54]] | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#FFAAAA"| [[Crooketon]]<br />[[3,64]] [[5,63]] [[6,68]] [[7,61]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFAAAA"| [[Mornington]]<br />[[10,63]] [[11,63]] [[12,68]] [[14,64]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFAAAA"| [[North Blythville]]<br />[[20,65]] [[21,69]] [[24,64]] [[23,69]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFCCCC"| [[Brooksville]]<br />[[32,63]] [[34,60]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFBBBB"| [[Mockridge Heights]]<br />[[41,63]] [[43,60]] [[41,69]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFDDDD"| [[Shackleville]]<br />[[54,64]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFAAAA"| [[Tollyton]]<br />[[60,62]] [[65,63]] [[66,65]] [[66,69]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFCCCC"| [[Crowbank]]<br />[[72,62]] [[79,60]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFDDDD"| [[Vinetown]]<br />[[83,60]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFBBBB"| [[Houldenbank]]<br />[[98,62]] [[93,68]] [[99,69]] | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#FFDDDD"| [[Nixbank]]<br />[[7,71]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFCCCC"| [[Wykewood]]<br />[[11,76]] [[12,76]] | |||
|bgcolor="#CCCCCC"| [[South Blythville]]<br />'''None''' | |||
|bgcolor="#FFDDDD"| [[Greentown]]<br />[[31,71]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFBBBB"| [[Tapton]]<br />[[40,73]] [[43,72]] [[46,73]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FF8888"| [[Kempsterbank]]<br />[[53,72]] [[54,71]] [[56,70]] [[56,73]] [[56,76]] [[57,72]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFBBBB"| [[Wray Heights]]<br />[[62,76]] [[62,79]] [[67,74]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFCCCC"| [[Gulsonside]]<br />[[74,71]] [[72,79]] | |||
|bgcolor="#CCCCCC"| [[Osmondville]]<br />'''None''' | |||
|bgcolor="#FFCCCC"| [[Penny Heights]]<br />[[97,77]] [[97,78]] | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#FFCCCC"| [[Foulkes Village]]<br />[[3,83]] [[1,88]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFAAAA"| [[Ruddlebank]]<br />[[14,83]] [[12,89]] [[17,88]] [[19,89]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFBBBB"| [[Lockettside]]<br />[[20,80]] [[21,86]] [[28,86]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FF7777"| [[Dartside]]<br />[[31,80]] [[34,81]] [[34,87]] [[36,87]] [[36,88]] [[37,88]] [[39,85]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFBBBB"| [[Kinch Heights]]<br />[[42,89]] [[43,87]] [[45,83]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFCCCC"| [[West Grayside]]<br />[[50,88]] [[56,88]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFAAAA"| [[East Grayside]]<br />[[60,83]] [[61,89]] [[65,80]] [[69,81]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFCCCC"| [[Scarletwood]]<br />[[73,88]] [[74,87]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFCCCC"| [[Pennville]]<br />[[81,81]] [[82,88]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFCCCC"| [[Fryerbank]]<br />[[93,82]] [[92,84]] | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#FFCCCC"| [[New Arkham]]<br />[[3,91]] [[9,97]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFBBBB"| [[Old Arkham]]<br />[[11,91]] [[12,96]] [[15,93]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFCCCC"| [[Spicer Hills]]<br />[[21,91]] [[20,99]] | |||
|bgcolor="#CCCCCC"| [[Williamsville]]<br />'''None''' | |||
|bgcolor="#FFDDDD"| [[Buttonville]]<br />[[40,91]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFCCCC"| [[Wyke Hills]]<br />[[50,97]] [[58,93]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFCCCC"| [[Hollomstown]]<br />[[63,94]] [[69,95]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFBBBB"| [[Danversbank]]<br />[[72,92]] [[72,96]] [[74,97]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFCCCC"| [[Whittenside]]<br />[[81,96]] [[85,94]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FFBBBB"| [[Miltown]]<br />[[90,96]] [[93,97]] [[96,96]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:17, 14 December 2008
This is a list of all the Hospitals in Malton. Charts for other locations are available as well. For an explanation of how this works, please read the Map description. For a more detailed view of the dying city, please check out the official map project.
A list of hospital names and groups running them can be found in the Malton Hospitals Group List.
Hospital Distribution
Total Hosptials: 245
Mean per Neighborhood: 2.45
Mode per Neighborhood: 2
Distribution
0 | ( 5) Huntley Heights, Pimbank, South Blythville, Osmondville, Williamsville |
1 | (22) |
2 | (33) |
3 | (20) |
4 | (11) |
5 | ( 3) |
6 | ( 4) |
7 | ( 2) Ridleybank, Dartside |
Uses the Map Template.
Graphically
Pages in category "Hospitals"
The following 200 pages are in the current category.
(previous page) (next page)A
- Abraham General Hospital
- Adalbert General Hospital (East Grayside)
- Adalbert General Hospital (Lamport Hills)
- Adalbert General Hospital (Ridleybank)
- Adalbert General Hospital (Wykewood)
- Agapitus General Hospital
- Agathius General Hospital
- Aloysius General Hospital
- Alphege General Hospital (East Boundwood)
- Alphege General Hospital (Mockridge Heights)
- Anastasius General Hospital
- Anne General Hospital (Dulston)
- Anne General Hospital (Mockridge Heights)
- Anne General Hospital (Whittenside)
- Antheros General Hospital
B
C
- Callistus General Hospital
- User:Catherine Cushing/Sandbox 5
- Catherine General Hospital (Dunell Hills)
- Catherine General Hospital (Stanbury Village)
- Catherine General Hospital (Yagoton)
- Clare General Hospital
- Cornelius General Hospital (Grigg Heights)
- Cornelius General Hospital (Spracklingbank)
- Cuthbert General Hospital
- Cyril General Hospital (Foulkes Village)
- Cyril General Hospital (Roachtown)
E
- Edmund General Hospital (Grigg Heights)
- Edmund General Hospital (Judgewood)
- Edmund General Hospital (Peddlesden Village)
- Edmund General Hospital (Shearbank)
- Edward General Hospital (East Becktown)
- Edward General Hospital (Ruddlebank)
- Egbert General Hospital
- Eligius General Hospital
- Emma General Hospital
- Ephrem General Hospital (Havercroft)
- Ephrem General Hospital (Wyke Hills)
- Etheldreda General Hospital (Earletown)
- Etheldreda General Hospital (Foulkes Village)
- Etheldreda General Hospital (Ruddlebank)
- Eugene General Hospital
J
- James General Hospital (East Becktown)
- James General Hospital (Shore Hills)
- Josaphat General Hospital (Lockettside)
- Josaphat General Hospital (Shearbank)
- Josephine General Hospital (Miltown)
- Josephine General Hospital (Penny Heights)
- Josephine General Hospital (Wykewood)
- Josephine's Jokers
- Julie General Hospital (Kempsterbank)
- Julie General Hospital (North Blythville)
- Julie General Hospital (Wyke Hills)
L
M
- Marcellus General Hospital
- Marcus General Hospital
- Margaret General Hospital (Crooketon)
- Margaret General Hospital (Edgecombe)
- Margaret General Hospital (Ridleybank)
- Maria General Hospital (Havercroft)
- Maria General Hospital (Judgewood)
- Martha General Hospital (Danversbank)
- Martha General Hospital (Havercroft)
- Martha General Hospital (Lamport Hills)
- Martin General Hospital
- Matthias General Hospital
- Methodius General Hospital (Crooketon)
- Methodius General Hospital (Crooketon) Past News
- Methodius General Hospital (Pennville)
- Monica General Hospital
N
P
S
- Servatius General Hospital
- Silverius General Hospital
- Simeon General Hospital
- Simplicius General Hospital
- Sixtus General Hospital (East Grayside)
- Sixtus General Hospital (Heytown)
- Sixtus General Hospital (Mornington)
- St Theodore's Hospital (Borehamwood)
- St. Adrian's Hospital
- St. Agatho's Hospital
- St. Agnes's Hospital
- St. Aidan Complex
- St. Aidan's Hospital
- St. Alban's Hospital (Rhodenbank)
- St. Alban's Hospital (Starlingtown)
- St. Alciun's Hospital
- St. Alcuin's Hospital
- St. Alexander's Hospital
- St. Alfred's Hospital (East Boundwood)
- St. Alfred's Hospital (Rhodenbank)
- St. Anacletus's Hospital
- St. Andrew's Hospital
- St. Angascar's Hospital
- St. Anselm's Hospital
- St. Ansgar's Hospital
- St. Arnold's Hospital
- St. Bartholomew's Hospital (Dakerstown)
- St. Bartholomew's Hospital (Pescodside)
- St. Basil's Hospital
- St. Benedict's Hospital (Peppardville)
- St. Benedict's Hospital (Pitneybank)
- St. Benedict's Hospital (Quarlesbank)
- St. Boniface's Hospital (Santlerville)
- St. Boniface's Hospital (Tollyton)
- St. Bruno's Hospital
- St. Columba's Hospital
- St. Columbanus's Hospital (Lerwill Heights)
- St. Columbanus's Hospital (Randallbank)
- St. Columbanus's Hospital (Santlerville)
- St. Cyprian's Hospital
- St. Daniel's Hospital (Nixbank)
- St. Daniel's Hospital (Owsleybank)
- St. Deusdedit's Hospital
- St. Dionysius's Hospital
- St. Dismas's Hospital
- St. Eleutherius's Hospital
- St. Elisabeth's Hospital (East Becktown)
- St. Elisabeth's Hospital (Lukinswood)
- St. Elisabeth's Hospital (Molebank)
- St. Elisabeth's Hospital (Pegton)
- St. Ethelbert's Hospital (East Becktown)
- St. Ethelbert's Hospital (Roftwood)
- St. Eusebius's Hospital
- St. Eutychian's Hospital
- St. Eutychian's Hospital (Darvall Heights)
- St. Eutychian's Hospital (Havercroft)
- St. Faustina's Hospital
- St. Ferreol's Hospital (Dartside)
- St. Ferreol's Hospital (Kempsterbank)
- St. Francis's Hospital (Miltown)
- St. Francis's Hospital (Richmond Hills)
- St. George's Hospital (Greentown)
- St. George's Hospital (Kempsterbank)
- St. George's Hospital (Ridleybank)
- St. Godric's Hospital
- St. Gregory's Hospital
- St. Helena's Hospital (Roachtown)
- St. Helena's Hospital (Spicer Hills)
- St. Helier's Hospital
- St. Henry's Hospital
- St. Herman's Hospital
- St. Hilarion's Hospital
- St. Hilda's Hospital
- St. Hubertus's Hospital
- St. Humphrey's Hospital (Jensentown)
- St. Humphrey's Hospital (Old Arkham)
- St. Innocent's Hospital
- St. Isidore's Hospital
- St. Jeremy's Hospital
- St. Joachim's Hospital
- St. John's Hospital (Brooksville)
- St. John's Hospital (Gibsonton)
- St. John's Hospital (Lockettside)
- St. Joseph's Hospital
- St. Jude's Hospital (East Boundwood)
- St. Jude's Hospital (Ridleybank)
- St. Julius's Hospital
- St. Justin's Hospital
- St. Laurence's Hospital
- St. Lazar's Hospital
- St. Linus's Hospital
- St. Louis's Hospital (Chancelwood)
- St. Louis's Hospital (Edgecombe)