User:Misanthropy: Difference between revisions
From The Urban Dead Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Misanthropy (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Misanthropy (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{PKcount|User=Misanthropy, as a player,|Number=16}} | {{PKcount|User=Misanthropy, as a player,|Number=16}} | ||
==Characters== | ==Characters== | ||
Line 13: | Line 11: | ||
==Metagaming Achievements== | ==Metagaming Achievements== | ||
*Founder of the [[RDD]], a clan now operating in three online games. | *Founder of the [[RDD]], a clan now operating in three online games, on December 23rd 2003. | ||
*First person listed on Rotters Relief "Do Not Revive" list (Misanthropy) | *First person listed on Rotters Relief "Do Not Revive" list (Misanthropy) | ||
*Total kills - 145 | *Total kills - 145 | ||
==Spreading the Hate== | |||
{| style="border:solid 2px black; border-spacing:1px; font-size:90%; font-family: arial; width:800px; height:800px" align=center | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Dakerstown]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Jensentown]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Quarlesbank]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[West Boundwood]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[East Boundwood]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Lamport Hills]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Chancelwood]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Earletown]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Rhodenbank]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Dulston]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Roywood]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Judgewood]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Gatcombeton]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Shuttlebank]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Yagoton]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Controlled}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | '''[[Millen Hills]]''' | |||
Misanthropy | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Raines Hills]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Pashenton]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Rolt Heights]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Pescodside]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Peddlesden Village]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Chudleyton]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Darvall Heights]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Eastonwood]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Brooke Hills]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Shearbank]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Huntley Heights]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Santlerville]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Controlled}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | '''[[Gibsonton]]''' | |||
Vokshod | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Dunningwood]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Dunell Hills]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[West Becktown]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[East Becktown]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Richmond Hills]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Ketchelbank]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Roachtown]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Randallbank]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Heytown]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Spracklingbank]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Paynterton]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Owsleybank]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Molebank]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Lukinswood]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Havercroft]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Barrville]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Ridleybank]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Pimbank]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Peppardville]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Pitneybank]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Starlingtown]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Grigg Heights]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Reganbank]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Lerwill Heights]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Shore Hills]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Galbraith Hills]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Stanbury Village]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Roftwood]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Edgecombe]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Pegton]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Dentonside]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Crooketon]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Mornington]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[North Blythville]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Brooksville]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Controlled}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | '''[[Mockridge Heights]]''' | |||
Haircuts That Kill | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Shackleville]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Tollyton]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Crowbank]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Vinetown]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Controlled}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | '''[[Houldenbank]]''' | |||
Electric Cigarette | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Nixbank]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Wykewood]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[South Blythville]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Greentown]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Tapton]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Kempsterbank]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Wray Heights]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Gulsonside]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Osmondville]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Penny Heights]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Foulkes Village]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Controlled}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | '''[[Ruddlebank]]''' | |||
Saor Eireann | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Lockettside]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Dartside]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Kinch Heights]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[West Grayside]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[East Grayside]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Scarletwood]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Pennville]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Fryerbank]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[New Arkham]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Old Arkham]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Spicer Hills]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Williamsville]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Buttonville]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Wyke Hills]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Hollomstown]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Danversbank]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Whittenside]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Miltown]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Me on other sites== | ==Me on other sites== | ||
Line 26: | Line 149: | ||
*[http://www.myspace.com/powers_and_brown MySpace] | *[http://www.myspace.com/powers_and_brown MySpace] | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/home.php?#/profile.php?id=506837280&ref=profile Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/home.php?#/profile.php?id=506837280&ref=profile Facebook] | ||
{{RDD|User=Misanthropy|Level=bottling his excess hate for mass consumption.}}{{Urgggggggh/mas|User=Saor Eireann|Level=going for your God damn throat.}}{{Rotter killer | {{RDD|User=Misanthropy|Level=bottling his excess hate for mass consumption.}}{{Urgggggggh/mas|User=Saor Eireann|Level=going for your God damn throat.}}{{Rotter killer}} |
Revision as of 02:52, 15 April 2009
PK Count | |
Misanthropy, as a player, has PKed 16 people. |
Characters
- Saor Eireann - Kills: 46 survivors, 6 zombies
- Misanthropy - Kills: 29 survivors (including 9 PKs), 4 zombies
- Electric Cigarette - Kills: 21 survivors, 17 zombies
- Vokshod - Kills: 8 survivors (including 7 PKS), 3 zombies
- Haircuts That Kill - Kills: 9 zombies
Metagaming Achievements
- Founder of the RDD, a clan now operating in three online games, on December 23rd 2003.
- First person listed on Rotters Relief "Do Not Revive" list (Misanthropy)
- Total kills - 145
Spreading the Hate
Me on other sites
RDD: Evil is made of awesome! | |
Misanthropy is currently bottling his excess hate for mass consumption. |
The Mayhem Attack Squad | |
Saor Eireann is going for your God damn throat. |
Rotter Relief Killer | |
This user member kills Rotters Relief members and will continue to do so until they let the dead stay dead. |