User:Spinlight: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
{{Prick}} | {{Prick}} | ||
<sub>*This | <sub>*This section inspired by [[User:Funkster]]</sub> | ||
= Map = | |||
{| style="border:solid 1px black; border-spacing:2px; font-size:90%; width:800px; height:600px" align=center | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Dakerstown]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Jensentown]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Quarlesbank]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[West Boundwood]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[East Boundwood]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Lamport Hills]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Chancelwood]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Earletown]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Rhodenbank]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Dulston]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Roywood]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Judgewood]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Gatcombeton]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Shuttlebank]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Yagoton]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Millen Hills]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Raines Hills]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Pashenton]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Rolt Heights]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Pescodside]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Peddlesden Village]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Chudleyton]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Darvall Heights]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Eastonwood]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Brooke Hills]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Shearbank]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Huntley Heights]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Santlerville]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Gibsonton]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Dunningwood]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Dunell Hills]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[West Becktown]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[East Becktown]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Richmond Hills]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Ketchelbank]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Roachtown]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Randallbank]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Heytown]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Spracklingbank]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Paynterton]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Owsleybank]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Molebank]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Lukinswood]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Havercroft]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Barrville]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Ridleybank]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Pimbank]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Peppardville]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Pitneybank]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Starlingtown]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Grigg Heights]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Reganbank]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Lerwill Heights]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Shore Hills]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Galbraith Hills]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Stanbury Village]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Roftwood]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Edgecombe]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Pegton]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Safe}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Dentonside]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Crooketon]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Mornington]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[North Blythville]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Brooksville]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Mockridge Heights]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Shackleville]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Tollyton]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Crowbank]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Vinetown]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Houldenbank]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Nixbank]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Wykewood]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[South Blythville]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Greentown]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Tapton]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Kempsterbank]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Wray Heights]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Gulsonside]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Osmondville]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Penny Heights]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Foulkes Village]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Ruddlebank]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Lockettside]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Dartside]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Kinch Heights]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[West Grayside]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[East Grayside]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Scarletwood]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Pennville]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Fryerbank]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[New Arkham]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Old Arkham]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Spicer Hills]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Williamsville]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Buttonville]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Wyke Hills]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Hollomstown]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Danversbank]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Whittenside]] | |||
| style="{{MapGhostTown}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Miltown]] | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 17:52, 24 February 2010
Characters
Spinlight
- Class: Military
- Profile
Spinlight was a test subject at a Malton military research facility before the outbreaks. He was trained to masquerade as a organ-grinder monkey by day and be a monkey-assassin by night. During the early outbreaks he escaped and now roams Malton in search of articles to complete his organ-grinder monkey disguise so that he can finish his mission.
Scrunchie
- Class: Civilian
- Profile
A young suburban Maltonite whose only aspiration before the outbreaks was to be a barista, she wandered Malton unable to remember her real name, desperately clutching her cellphone and waiting for the call that would herald her return to normal life. She now spends most of her time as a zombie, sometimes trying to get hugs, but usually just eating harmanz.
Reverend Blinken
- Class: NT scientist
- Profile
The Humble Reverend Blinken and his 40 belly-dancing incense bearers are a rolling revive-all throughout the suburbs of Malton. The belly-dancers are rarely seen, "On account of inclement weather", although the Rev often promises free massages from the ladies before "converting" zeds via Holy Syringes.
The Big Prick | |
Whittenside . |
*This section inspired by User:Funkster