User:TripleU/Sandbox2: Difference between revisions
From The Urban Dead Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(starage.) |
(A lot of junk here, soon I'll need a new box.) |
||
Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
|style="color: black; background-color: #999;"|[[the William Arms|The DarkLands]] | |style="color: black; background-color: #999;"|[[the William Arms|The DarkLands]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{|style="font-size:90%" cellpadding="4" | |||
|-valign="top" | |||
| | |||
{|border="0" | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:lightgrey"|HTML name | |||
!style="background:lightgrey"|Hex code<br>R G B | |||
!style="background:lightgrey"|Decimal code<br>R G B | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" style="background:whitesmoke;color:slategray;text-align:left"|<big>'''Red colors'''</big> | |||
|-style="background:indianred;color:white" | |||
|IndianRed ||<tt>CD 5C 5C</tt>||<tt>205 92 92</tt> | |||
|-style="background:lightcoral;color:black" | |||
|LightCoral ||<tt>F0 80 80</tt>||<tt>240 128 128</tt> | |||
|-style="background:salmon;color:black" | |||
|Salmon ||<tt>FA 80 72</tt>||<tt>250 128 114</tt> | |||
|-style="background:darksalmon;color:black" | |||
|DarkSalmon ||<tt>E9 96 7A</tt>||<tt>233 150 122</tt> | |||
|-style="background:lightsalmon;color:black" | |||
|LightSalmon ||<tt>FF A0 7A</tt>||<tt>255 160 122</tt> | |||
|-style="background:crimson;color:white;color:white" | |||
|Crimson ||<tt>DC 14 3C</tt>||<tt>220 20 60</tt> | |||
|-style="background:red;color:white" | |||
|Red ||<tt>FF 00 00</tt>||<tt>255 0 0</tt> | |||
|-style="background:fireBrick;color:white" | |||
|FireBrick ||<tt>B2 22 22</tt>||<tt>178 34 34</tt> | |||
|-style="background:darkred;color:white" | |||
|DarkRed ||<tt>8B 00 00</tt>||<tt>139 0 0</tt> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" style="background:whitesmoke;color:slategray;text-align:left"|<big>'''Pink colors'''</big> | |||
|-style="background:pink;color:black" | |||
|Pink ||<tt>FF C0 CB</tt>||<tt>255 192 203</tt> | |||
|-style="background:lightpink;color:black" | |||
|LightPink ||<tt>FF B6 C1</tt>||<tt>255 182 193</tt> | |||
|-style="background:hotpink;color:white" | |||
|HotPink ||<tt>FF 69 B4</tt>||<tt>255 105 180</tt> | |||
|-style="background:deeppink;color:white" | |||
|DeepPink ||<tt>FF 14 93</tt>||<tt>255 20 147</tt> | |||
|-style="background:mediumvioletred;color:white" | |||
|MediumVioletRed ||<tt>C7 15 85</tt>||<tt>199 21 133</tt> | |||
|-style="background:palevioletred;color:white" | |||
|PaleVioletRed ||<tt>DB 70 93</tt>||<tt>219 112 147</tt> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" style="background:whitesmoke;color:slategray;text-align:left"|<big>'''Orange colors'''</big> | |||
|-style="background:lightsalmon;color:black" | |||
||LightSalmon ||<tt>FF A0 7A</tt>||<tt>255 160 122</tt> | |||
|-style="background:coral;color:white" | |||
|Coral ||<tt>FF 7F 50</tt>||<tt>255 127 80</tt> | |||
|-style="background:tomato;color:white" | |||
|Tomato ||<tt>FF 63 47</tt>||<tt>255 99 71</tt> | |||
|-style="background:orangered;color:white" | |||
|OrangeRed ||<tt>FF 45 00</tt>||<tt>255 69 0</tt> | |||
|-style="background:darkorange;color:white" | |||
|DarkOrange ||<tt>FF 8C 00</tt>||<tt>255 140 0</tt> | |||
|-style="background:orange;color:white" | |||
|Orange ||<tt>FF A5 00</tt>||<tt>255 165 0</tt> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" style="background:whitesmoke;color:slategray;text-align:left"|<big>'''Yellow colors'''</big> | |||
|-style="background:gold;color:black" | |||
|Gold ||<tt>FF D7 00</tt>||<tt>255 215 0</tt> | |||
|-style="background:yellow;color:black" | |||
|Yellow ||<tt>FF FF 00</tt>||<tt>255 255 0</tt> | |||
|-style="background:lightyellow;color:black" | |||
|LightYellow ||<tt>FF FF E0</tt>||<tt>255 255 224</tt> | |||
|-style="background:lemonchiffon;color:black" | |||
|LemonChiffon ||<tt>FF FA CD</tt>||<tt>255 250 205</tt> | |||
|-style="background:lightgoldenrodyellow;color:black" | |||
|LightGoldenrodYellow||<tt>FA FA D2</tt>||<tt>250 250 210</tt> | |||
|-style="background:papayawhip;color:black" | |||
|PapayaWhip ||<tt>FF EF D5</tt>||<tt>255 239 213</tt> | |||
|-style="background:moccasin;color:black" | |||
|Moccasin ||<tt>FF E4 B5</tt>||<tt>255 228 181</tt> | |||
|-style="background:peachpuff;color:black" | |||
|PeachPuff ||<tt>FF DA B9</tt>||<tt>255 218 185</tt> | |||
|-style="background:palegoldenrod;color:black" | |||
|PaleGoldenrod ||<tt>EE E8 AA</tt>||<tt>238 232 170</tt> | |||
|-style="background:khaki;color:black" | |||
|Khaki ||<tt>F0 E6 8C</tt>||<tt>240 230 140</tt> | |||
|-style="background:darkkhaki;color:white" | |||
|DarkKhaki ||<tt>BD B7 6B</tt>||<tt>189 183 107</tt> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" style="background:whitesmoke;color:slategray;text-align:left"|<big>'''Purple colors'''</big> | |||
|-style="background:lavender;color:black" | |||
|Lavender ||<tt>E6 E6 FA</tt>||<tt>230 230 250</tt> | |||
|-style="background:thistle;color:white" | |||
|Thistle ||<tt>D8 BF D8</tt>||<tt>216 191 216</tt> | |||
|-style="background:plum;color:white" | |||
|Plum ||<tt>DD A0 DD</tt>||<tt>221 160 221</tt> | |||
|-style="background:violet;color:white" | |||
|Violet ||<tt>EE 82 EE</tt>||<tt>238 130 238</tt> | |||
|-style="background:orchid;color:white" | |||
|Orchid ||<tt>DA 70 D6</tt>||<tt>218 112 214</tt> | |||
|-style="background:fuchsia;color:white" | |||
|Fuchsia ||<tt>FF 00 FF</tt>||<tt>255 0 255</tt> | |||
|-style="background:Magenta;color:white" | |||
|Magenta ||<tt>FF 00 FF</tt>||<tt>255 0 255</tt> | |||
|-style="background:mediumorchid;color:white" | |||
|MediumOrchid ||<tt>BA 55 D3</tt>||<tt>186 85 211</tt> | |||
|-style="background:mediumpurple;color:white" | |||
|MediumPurple ||<tt>93 70 DB</tt>||<tt>147 112 219</tt> | |||
|-style="background:#9966CC;color:white" | |||
|Amethyst ||<tt>99 66 CC</tt>||<tt>153 102 204</tt> | |||
|-style="background:blueviolet;color:white" | |||
|BlueViolet ||<tt>8A 2B E2</tt>||<tt>138 43 226</tt> | |||
|-style="background:darkviolet;color:white" | |||
|DarkViolet ||<tt>94 00 D3</tt>||<tt>148 0 211</tt> | |||
|-style="background:darkorchid;color:white" | |||
|DarkOrchid ||<tt>99 32 CC</tt>||<tt>153 50 204</tt> | |||
|-style="background:darkmagenta;color:white" | |||
|DarkMagenta ||<tt>8B 00 8B</tt>||<tt>139 0 139</tt> | |||
|-style="background:purple;color:white" | |||
|Purple ||<tt>80 00 80</tt>||<tt>128 0 128</tt> | |||
|-style="background:indigo;color:white" | |||
|Indigo ||<tt>4B 00 82</tt>||<tt> 75 0 130</tt> | |||
|-style="background:slateblue;color:white" | |||
|SlateBlue ||<tt>6A 5A CD</tt>||<tt>106 90 205</tt> | |||
|-style="background:darkslateblue;color:white" | |||
|DarkSlateBlue ||<tt>48 3D 8B</tt>||<tt> 72 61 139</tt> | |||
|-style="background:mediumslateblue;color:white" | |||
|MediumSlateBlue ||<tt>7B 68 EE</tt>||<tt>123 104 238</tt> | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:lightgrey"|HTML name | |||
!style="background:lightgrey"|Hex code<br>R G B | |||
!style="background:lightgrey"|Decimal<br>R G B | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" style="background:whitesmoke;color:slategray;text-align:left"|<big>'''Green colors'''</big> | |||
|-style="background:greenyellow;color:black" | |||
|GreenYellow ||<tt>AD FF 2F</tt>||<tt>173 255 47</tt> | |||
|-style="background:chartreuse;color:black" | |||
|Chartreuse ||<tt>7F FF 00</tt>||<tt>127 255 0</tt> | |||
|-style="background:lawngreen;color:black" | |||
|LawnGreen ||<tt>7C FC 00</tt>||<tt>124 252 0</tt> | |||
|-style="background:lime;color:black" | |||
|Lime ||<tt>00 FF 00</tt>||<tt> 0 255 0</tt> | |||
|-style="background:limegreen;color:black" | |||
|LimeGreen ||<tt>32 CD 32</tt>||<tt> 50 205 50</tt> | |||
|-style="background:palegreen;color:black" | |||
|PaleGreen ||<tt>98 FB 98</tt>||<tt>152 251 152</tt> | |||
|-style="background:lightgreen;color:black" | |||
|LightGreen ||<tt>90 EE 90</tt>||<tt>144 238 144</tt> | |||
|-style="background:mediumspringgreen;color:black" | |||
|MediumSpringGreen ||<tt>00 FA 9A</tt>||<tt> 0 250 154</tt> | |||
|-style="background:springgreen;color:black" | |||
|SpringGreen ||<tt>00 FF 7F</tt>||<tt> 0 255 127</tt> | |||
|-style="background:mediumseagreen;color:white" | |||
|MediumSeaGreen ||<tt>3C B3 71</tt>||<tt> 60 179 113</tt> | |||
|-style="background:seagreen;color:white" | |||
|SeaGreen ||<tt>2E 8B 57</tt>||<tt> 46 139 87</tt> | |||
|-style="background:forestgreen;color:white" | |||
|ForestGreen ||<tt>22 8B 22</tt>||<tt> 34 139 34</tt> | |||
|-style="background:green;color:white" | |||
|Green ||<tt>00 80 00</tt>||<tt> 0 128 0</tt> | |||
|-style="background:darkgreen;color:white" | |||
|DarkGreen ||<tt>00 64 00</tt>||<tt> 0 100 0</tt> | |||
|-style="background:yellowgreen;color:white" | |||
|YellowGreen ||<tt>9A CD 32</tt>||<tt>154 205 50</tt> | |||
|-style="background:olivedrab;color:white" | |||
|OliveDrab ||<tt>6B 8E 23</tt>||<tt>107 142 35</tt> | |||
|-style="background:olive;color:white" | |||
|Olive ||<tt>80 80 00</tt>||<tt>128 128 0</tt> | |||
|-style="background:darkolivegreen;color:white" | |||
|DarkOliveGreen ||<tt>55 6B 2F</tt>||<tt> 85 107 47</tt> | |||
|-style="background:mediumaquamarine;color:black" | |||
|MediumAquamarine ||<tt>66 CD AA</tt>||<tt>102 205 170</tt> | |||
|-style="background:darkseagreen;color:white" | |||
|DarkSeaGreen ||<tt>8F BC 8F</tt>||<tt>143 188 143</tt> | |||
|-style="background:lightseagreen;color:white" | |||
|LightSeaGreen ||<tt>20 B2 AA</tt>||<tt> 32 178 170</tt> | |||
|-style="background:darkcyan;color:white" | |||
|DarkCyan ||<tt>00 8B 8B</tt>||<tt> 0 139 139</tt> | |||
|-style="background:teal;color:white" | |||
|Teal ||<tt>00 80 80</tt>||<tt> 0 128 128</tt> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" style="background:whitesmoke;color:slategray;text-align:left"|<big>'''Blue/Cyan colors'''</big> | |||
|-style="background:aqua;color:black" | |||
|Aqua ||<tt>00 FF FF</tt>||<tt> 0 255 255</tt> | |||
|-style="background:cyan;color:black" | |||
|Cyan ||<tt>00 FF FF</tt>||<tt> 0 255 255</tt> | |||
|-style="background:lightcyan;color:black" | |||
|LightCyan ||<tt>E0 FF FF</tt>||<tt>224 255 255</tt> | |||
|-style="background:paleturquoise;color:black" | |||
|PaleTurquoise ||<tt>AF EE EE</tt>||<tt>175 238 238</tt> | |||
|-style="background:aquamarine;color:black" | |||
|Aquamarine ||<tt>7F FF D4</tt>||<tt>127 255 212</tt> | |||
|-style="background:turquoise;color:black" | |||
|Turquoise ||<tt>40 E0 D0</tt>||<tt> 64 224 208</tt> | |||
|-style="background:mediumturquoise;color:white" | |||
|MediumTurquoise ||<tt>48 D1 CC</tt>||<tt> 72 209 204</tt> | |||
|-style="background:darkturquoise;color:white" | |||
|DarkTurquoise ||<tt>00 CE D1</tt>||<tt> 0 206 209</tt> | |||
|-style="background:cadetblue;color:white" | |||
|CadetBlue ||<tt>5F 9E A0</tt>||<tt> 95 158 160</tt> | |||
|-style="background:steelblue;color:white" | |||
|SteelBlue ||<tt>46 82 B4</tt>||<tt> 70 130 180</tt> | |||
|-style="background:lightsteelblue;color:black" | |||
|LightSteelBlue ||<tt>B0 C4 DE</tt>||<tt>176 196 222</tt> | |||
|-style="background:powderblue;color:black" | |||
|PowderBlue ||<tt>B0 E0 E6</tt>||<tt>176 224 230</tt> | |||
|-style="background:lightblue;color:black" | |||
|LightBlue ||<tt>AD D8 E6</tt>||<tt>173 216 230</tt> | |||
|-style="background:skyblue;color:black" | |||
|SkyBlue ||<tt>87 CE EB</tt>||<tt>135 206 235</tt> | |||
|-style="background:lightskyblue;color:black" | |||
|LightSkyBlue ||<tt>87 CE FA</tt>||<tt>135 206 250</tt> | |||
|-style="background:deepskyblue;color:white" | |||
|DeepSkyBlue ||<tt>00 BF FF</tt>||<tt> 0 191 255</tt> | |||
|-style="background:dodgerblue;color:white" | |||
|DodgerBlue ||<tt>1E 90 FF</tt>||<tt> 30 144 255</tt> | |||
|-style="background:cornflowerblue;color:white" | |||
|CornflowerBlue ||<tt>64 95 ED</tt>||<tt>100 149 237</tt> | |||
|-style="background:mediumslateblue;color:white" | |||
|MediumSlateBlue ||<tt>7B 68 EE</tt>||<tt>123 104 238</tt> | |||
|-style="background:royalblue;color:white" | |||
|RoyalBlue ||<tt>41 69 E1</tt>||<tt> 65 105 225</tt> | |||
|-style="background:blue;color:white" | |||
|Blue ||<tt>00 00 FF</tt>||<tt> 0 0 255</tt> | |||
|-style="background:mediumblue;color:white" | |||
|MediumBlue ||<tt>00 00 CD</tt>||<tt> 0 0 205</tt> | |||
|-style="background:darkblue;color:white" | |||
|DarkBlue ||<tt>00 00 8B</tt>||<tt> 0 0 139</tt> | |||
|-style="background:navy;color:white" | |||
|Navy ||<tt>00 00 80</tt>||<tt> 0 0 128</tt> | |||
|-style="background:midnightblue;color:white" | |||
|MidnightBlue ||<tt>19 19 70</tt>||<tt> 25 25 112</tt> | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:lightgrey"|HTML name | |||
!style="background:lightgrey"|Hex code<br>R G B | |||
!style="background:lightgrey"|Decimal code<br>R G B | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" style="background:whitesmoke;color:slategray;text-align:left"|<big>'''Brown colors'''</big> | |||
|-style="background:cornsilk;color:black" | |||
|Cornsilk ||<tt>FF F8 DC</tt>||<tt>255 248 220</tt> | |||
|-style="background:blanchedalmond;color:black" | |||
|BlanchedAlmond ||<tt>FF EB CD</tt>||<tt>255 235 205</tt> | |||
|-style="background:bisque;color:black" | |||
|Bisque ||<tt>FF E4 C4</tt>||<tt>255 228 196</tt> | |||
|-style="background:navajowhite;color:black" | |||
|NavajoWhite ||<tt>FF DE AD</tt>||<tt>255 222 173</tt> | |||
|-style="background:wheat;color:black" | |||
|Wheat ||<tt>F5 DE B3</tt>||<tt>245 222 179</tt> | |||
|-style="background:burlywood;color:white" | |||
|BurlyWood ||<tt>DE B8 87</tt>||<tt>222 184 135</tt> | |||
|-style="background:tan;color:white" | |||
|Tan ||<tt>D2 B4 8C</tt>||<tt>210 180 140</tt> | |||
|-style="background:rosybrown;color:white" | |||
|RosyBrown ||<tt>BC 8F 8F</tt>||<tt>188 143 143</tt> | |||
|-style="background:sandybrown;color:white" | |||
|SandyBrown ||<tt>F4 A4 60</tt>||<tt>244 164 96</tt> | |||
|-style="background:goldenrod;color:white" | |||
|Goldenrod ||<tt>DA A5 20</tt>||<tt>218 165 32</tt> | |||
|-style="background:darkgoldenrod;color:white" | |||
|DarkGoldenrod ||<tt>B8 86 0B</tt>||<tt>184 134 11</tt> | |||
|-style="background:Peru;color:white" | |||
|Peru ||<tt>CD 85 3F</tt>||<tt>205 133 63</tt> | |||
|-style="background:chocolate;color:white" | |||
|Chocolate ||<tt>D2 69 1E</tt>||<tt>210 105 30</tt> | |||
|-style="background:saddlebrown;color:white" | |||
|SaddleBrown ||<tt>8B 45 13</tt>||<tt>139 69 19</tt> | |||
|-style="background:sienna;color:white" | |||
|Sienna ||<tt>A0 52 2D</tt>||<tt>160 82 45</tt> | |||
|-style="background:brown;color:white" | |||
|Brown ||<tt>A5 2A 2A</tt>||<tt>165 42 42</tt> | |||
|-style="background:maroon;color:white" | |||
|Maroon ||<tt>80 00 00</tt>||<tt>128 0 0</tt> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" style="background:whitesmoke;color:slategray;text-align:left"|<big>'''White colors'''</big> | |||
|-style="background:white;color:black" | |||
|White ||<tt>FF FF FF</tt>||<tt>255 255 255</tt> | |||
|-style="background:snow;color:black" | |||
|Snow ||<tt>FF FA FA</tt>||<tt>255 250 250</tt> | |||
|-style="background:honeydew;color:black" | |||
|Honeydew ||<tt>F0 FF F0</tt>||<tt>240 255 240</tt> | |||
|-style="background:mintcream;color:black" | |||
|MintCream ||<tt>F5 FF FA</tt>||<tt>245 255 250</tt> | |||
|-style="background:azure;color:black" | |||
|Azure ||<tt>F0 FF FF</tt>||<tt>240 255 255</tt> | |||
|-style="background:aliceblue;color:black" | |||
|AliceBlue ||<tt>F0 F8 FF</tt>||<tt>240 248 255</tt> | |||
|-style="background:ghostwhite;color:black" | |||
|GhostWhite ||<tt>F8 F8 FF</tt>||<tt>248 248 255</tt> | |||
|-style="background:whitesmoke;color:black" | |||
|WhiteSmoke ||<tt>F5 F5 F5</tt>||<tt>245 245 245</tt> | |||
|-style="background:seashell;color:black" | |||
|Seashell ||<tt>FF F5 EE</tt>||<tt>255 245 238</tt> | |||
|-style="background:beige;color:black" | |||
|Beige ||<tt>F5 F5 DC</tt>||<tt>245 245 220</tt> | |||
|-style="background:oldlace;color:black" | |||
|OldLace ||<tt>FD F5 E6</tt>||<tt>253 245 230</tt> | |||
|-style="background:floralwhite;color:black" | |||
|FloralWhite ||<tt>FF FA F0</tt>||<tt>255 250 240</tt> | |||
|-style="background:ivory;color:black" | |||
|Ivory ||<tt>FF FF F0</tt>||<tt>255 255 240</tt> | |||
|-style="background:antiquewhite;color:black" | |||
|AntiqueWhite ||<tt>FA EB D7</tt>||<tt>250 235 215</tt> | |||
|-style="background:linen;color:black" | |||
|Linen ||<tt>FA F0 E6</tt>||<tt>250 240 230</tt> | |||
|-style="background:lavenderblush;color:black" | |||
|LavenderBlush ||<tt>FF F0 F5</tt>||<tt>255 240 245</tt> | |||
|-style="background:mistyrose;color:black" | |||
|MistyRose ||<tt>FF E4 E1</tt>||<tt>255 228 225</tt> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 style="background:whitesmoke;color:slategray;text-align:left"|<big>'''Grey colors'''</big> | |||
|-style="background:gainsboro;color:black" | |||
|Gainsboro ||<tt>DC DC DC</tt>||<tt>220 220 220</tt> | |||
|-style="background:lightgrey;color:black" | |||
|LightGrey ||<tt>D3 D3 D3</tt>||<tt>211 211 211</tt> | |||
|-style="background:silver;color:black" | |||
|Silver ||<tt>C0 C0 C0</tt>||<tt>192 192 192</tt> | |||
|-style="background:darkgray;color:black" | |||
|DarkGray ||<tt>A9 A9 A9</tt>||<tt>169 169 169</tt> | |||
|-style="background:gray;color:black" | |||
|Gray ||<tt>80 80 80</tt>||<tt>128 128 128</tt> | |||
|-style="background:dimgray;color:white" | |||
|DimGray ||<tt>69 69 69</tt>||<tt>105 105 105</tt> | |||
|-style="background:lightslategray;color:white" | |||
|LightSlateGray ||<tt>77 88 99</tt>||<tt>119 136 153</tt> | |||
|-style="background:slategray;color:white" | |||
|SlateGray ||<tt>70 80 90</tt>||<tt>112 128 144</tt> | |||
|-style="background:darkslategray;color:white" | |||
|DarkSlateGray ||<tt>2F 4F 4F</tt>||<tt> 47 79 79</tt> | |||
|-style="background:black;color:white" | |||
|Black ||<tt>00 00 00</tt>||<tt> 0 0 0</tt> | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:46, 27 May 2010
iamnotaporpoise: "you two get more naughty every day!"
Kwunlei: "Only stragglers, other than the local zombie group Annus Horribilis."
|
|
|