User:TripleU/Sandbox2: Difference between revisions
From The Urban Dead Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(Will finish in few days, and add to Lexicon.) |
||
Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |||
===Building Types=== | |||
Buildings names begin with a root word for what the building is related to followed by ''barn'', the word for building. Thus, the literal translation would be ''root word-building'', though it refers to a specific type. | |||
{| width="70%" class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! width="25%"|Zamgrh | |||
! width="25%"|English | |||
! width="25%"|Root (Zamgrh) | |||
! width="25%"|Root (English) | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Garhbarn | |||
| [[Auto Repair Shop]] | |||
| Garh | |||
| Car | |||
|- | |||
| Ghazhbarn | |||
| [[Bank]] | |||
| Ghazh | |||
| Cash | |||
|- | |||
| Barn | |||
| [[Building]] | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
| G-zazbarn | |||
| [[Church]] | |||
| G-zaz | |||
| Jesus | |||
|- | |||
| Z!namabarn | |||
| [[Cinema]] | |||
| Z!nama | |||
| Cinema | |||
|- | |||
| Zahnzbarn | |||
| [[Club]] | |||
| Zahnz | |||
| Dance | |||
|- | |||
| Ganarazharhbarn | |||
| [[Factory]] | |||
| Ganarazharh | |||
| Generator | |||
|- | |||
| Agzbarn | |||
| [[Fire Station]] | |||
| Agz | |||
| Axe | |||
|- | |||
| Bagbarn | |||
| [[Hospital]] | |||
| Bag | |||
| Medical Bag | |||
|- | |||
| Zahrhbarn | |||
| [[Hotel]] | |||
| Zahrh | |||
| Tour | |||
|- | |||
| Garbahzbarn | |||
| [[Junkyard]] | |||
| Garbahz | |||
| Garbage | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:14, 2 November 2010
Main | Propaganda Database | Character Warehouse | Winnemucca | Flatulence | Characters: | Rotten: | TripleU | Mold Man |
Talk | Random Propoganda | Character Generator | Sandboxes | Other | Barhah! | Trans-Mortal: | A Maggot |
iamnotaporpoise: "you two get more naughty every day!"
Kwunlei: "Only stragglers, other than the local zombie group Annus Horribilis."
http://cdn-www.cracked.com/articleimages/ob//internet_graphic1.jpg
Building Types
Buildings names begin with a root word for what the building is related to followed by barn, the word for building. Thus, the literal translation would be root word-building, though it refers to a specific type.
Zamgrh | English | Root (Zamgrh) | Root (English) |
---|---|---|---|
Garhbarn | Auto Repair Shop | Garh | Car |
Ghazhbarn | Bank | Ghazh | Cash |
Barn | Building | -- | -- |
G-zazbarn | Church | G-zaz | Jesus |
Z!namabarn | Cinema | Z!nama | Cinema |
Zahnzbarn | Club | Zahnz | Dance |
Ganarazharhbarn | Factory | Ganarazharh | Generator |
Agzbarn | Fire Station | Agz | Axe |
Bagbarn | Hospital | Bag | Medical Bag |
Zahrhbarn | Hotel | Zahrh | Tour |
Garbahzbarn | Junkyard | Garbahz | Garbage |