User:TripleU/Sandbox2: Difference between revisions
From The Urban Dead Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Will finish in few days, and add to Lexicon.) |
(→Building Types: I think it's done (pending reveiw). Will keep it here for awhile.) |
||
Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
===Building Types=== | ===Building Types=== | ||
Buildings names begin with a root word for what the building is related to followed by ''barn'', the word for building. Thus, the literal translation would be ''root word-building'', | Buildings names begin with a root word for what the building is related to followed by ''barn'', the word for building. Thus, the literal translation would be ''root word-building'', although the refers to a specific type of building. | ||
{| width=" | {| width="500px" class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! width="25%"|Zamgrh | ! width="25%"|Zamgrh | ||
Line 266: | Line 266: | ||
| Ghazh | | Ghazh | ||
| Cash | | Cash | ||
|- | |||
| Barn | |||
| [[Barn]] | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
| B!g-Brazzah-Barn | |||
| [[Big Brother House]] | |||
| B!g-Brazzah | |||
| Big brother | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Barn | | Barn | ||
Line 286: | Line 296: | ||
| Zahnz | | Zahnz | ||
| Dance | | Dance | ||
|- | |||
| Zzzzbarn | |||
| [[Dormitory]] | |||
| Zzzz | |||
| Sleep | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ganarazharhbarn | | Ganarazharhbarn | ||
| [[Factory]] | | [[Factory]] | ||
| Ganarazharh | | Ganarazharh | ||
| Generator | | [[Generator]] | ||
|- | |||
| Barnbarn | |||
| [[Farmhouse]] | |||
| Barn | |||
| Barn | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Agzbarn | | Agzbarn | ||
| [[Fire Station]] | | [[Fire Station]] | ||
| Agz | | Agz | ||
| Axe | | [[Axe]] | ||
|- | |||
| Armahbarn | |||
| Fort | |||
| Armah | |||
| Army | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bagbarn | | Bagbarn | ||
Line 312: | Line 337: | ||
| Garbage | | Garbage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | B!gbarn | ||
| | | [[Large Building]] | ||
| | | B!g | ||
| | | Big | ||
|- | |||
| Baagbarn | |||
| [[Library]] | |||
| Baag | |||
| [[Book]] | |||
|- | |||
| Marrh | |||
| [[Mall]] | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
| Manzhanbarn | |||
| [[Mansion]] | |||
| Manzhan | |||
| Mansion | |||
|- | |||
| Zgabzahbarn | |||
| [[Museum]] | |||
| Zgabzah | |||
| Sculpture | |||
|- | |||
| Nabarn | |||
| [[Empty Blocks|Open Land]] | |||
| Na | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| Bang-bangbarn | |||
| [[Police Station]] | |||
| Bang-bang | |||
| [[Firearms|Firearm]] | |||
|- | |||
| Abzarbbarn | |||
| [[Pub]] | |||
| Abzarb | |||
| To drink | |||
|- | |||
| Ra!rbarn | |||
| [[Railway Station]] | |||
| Ra!r | |||
| Rail | |||
|- | |||
| Bra!nbarn | |||
| [[School]] | |||
| Bra!n | |||
| Brain | |||
|- | |||
| Nagbarn | |||
| [[Stables]] | |||
| Nag | |||
| Horse | |||
|- | |||
| H!ghbarn | |||
| [[Tower]] | |||
| H!gh | |||
| High | |||
|- | |||
| Baghzbarn | |||
| [[Warehouse]] | |||
| Baghz | |||
| Box | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 04:39, 4 November 2010
Main | Propaganda Database | Character Warehouse | Winnemucca | Flatulence | Characters: | Rotten: | TripleU | Mold Man |
Talk | Random Propoganda | Character Generator | Sandboxes | Other | Barhah! | Trans-Mortal: | A Maggot |
iamnotaporpoise: "you two get more naughty every day!"
Kwunlei: "Only stragglers, other than the local zombie group Annus Horribilis."
http://cdn-www.cracked.com/articleimages/ob//internet_graphic1.jpg
Building Types
Buildings names begin with a root word for what the building is related to followed by barn, the word for building. Thus, the literal translation would be root word-building, although the refers to a specific type of building.
Zamgrh | English | Root (Zamgrh) | Root (English) |
---|---|---|---|
Garhbarn | Auto Repair Shop | Garh | Car |
Ghazhbarn | Bank | Ghazh | Cash |
Barn | Barn | -- | -- |
B!g-Brazzah-Barn | Big Brother House | B!g-Brazzah | Big brother |
Barn | Building | -- | -- |
G-zazbarn | Church | G-zaz | Jesus |
Z!namabarn | Cinema | Z!nama | Cinema |
Zahnzbarn | Club | Zahnz | Dance |
Zzzzbarn | Dormitory | Zzzz | Sleep |
Ganarazharhbarn | Factory | Ganarazharh | Generator |
Barnbarn | Farmhouse | Barn | Barn |
Agzbarn | Fire Station | Agz | Axe |
Armahbarn | Fort | Armah | Army |
Bagbarn | Hospital | Bag | Medical Bag |
Zahrhbarn | Hotel | Zahrh | Tour |
Garbahzbarn | Junkyard | Garbahz | Garbage |
B!gbarn | Large Building | B!g | Big |
Baagbarn | Library | Baag | Book |
Marrh | Mall | -- | -- |
Manzhanbarn | Mansion | Manzhan | Mansion |
Zgabzahbarn | Museum | Zgabzah | Sculpture |
Nabarn | Open Land | Na | No |
Bang-bangbarn | Police Station | Bang-bang | Firearm |
Abzarbbarn | Pub | Abzarb | To drink |
Ra!rbarn | Railway Station | Ra!r | Rail |
Bra!nbarn | School | Bra!n | Brain |
Nagbarn | Stables | Nag | Horse |
H!ghbarn | Tower | H!gh | High |
Baghzbarn | Warehouse | Baghz | Box |