Militant Order of Barhah/Locator: Difference between revisions
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
Dark Red = Previously visited suburbs | Dark Red = Previously visited suburbs | ||
{{ | {| style="border:solid 1px black; border-spacing:2px; font-size:90%; width:800px; height:600px" align=center | ||
|- | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Dakerstown]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Jensentown]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Quarlesbank]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[West Boundwood]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[East Boundwood]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Lamport Hills]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Chancelwood]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Earletown]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Rhodenbank]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Dulston]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Roywood]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Judgewood]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Gatcombeton]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Shuttlebank]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Yagoton]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Millen Hills]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Raines Hills]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Pashenton]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Rolt Heights]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Pescodside]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Peddlesden Village]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Chudleyton]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Darvall Heights]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Eastonwood]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Brooke Hills]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Shearbank]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Huntley Heights]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Santlerville]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Gibsonton]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Dunningwood]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Dunell Hills]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[West Becktown]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[East Becktown]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Richmond Hills]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Ketchelbank]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Roachtown]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Randallbank]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Heytown]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Spracklingbank]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Paynterton]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Owsleybank]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Molebank]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Lukinswood]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Havercroft]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Barrville]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Ridleybank]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Pimbank]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Peppardville]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Pitneybank]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Starlingtown]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Grigg Heights]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Reganbank]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Lerwill Heights]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Shore Hills]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Galbraith Hills]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Stanbury Village]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Roftwood]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Edgecombe]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Pegton]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Dentonside]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Crooketon]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Mornington]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[North Blythville]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Brooksville]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Mockridge Heights]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Shackleville]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Tollyton]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Crowbank]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Vinetown]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Houldenbank]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Nixbank]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Wykewood]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[South Blythville]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Greentown]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Tapton]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Kempsterbank]] | |||
| style="{{MapLightRed}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Wray Heights]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Gulsonside]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Osmondville]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Penny Heights]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Foulkes Village]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Ruddlebank]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Lockettside]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Dartside]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Kinch Heights]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[West Grayside]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[East Grayside]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Scarletwood]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Pennville]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Fryerbank]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[New Arkham]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Old Arkham]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Spicer Hills]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Williamsville]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Buttonville]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Wyke Hills]] | |||
| style="{{InfluenceMapColors/Moderate}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Hollomstown]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Danversbank]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Whittenside]] | |||
| style="{{MOBnone}}" align=center width=10% height=10% | [[Miltown]] | |||
|- | |||
|}<noinclude> | |||
[[Category:Map Templates|{{PAGENAME}}]] | |||
</noinclude> | |||
<br><br> | <br><br> | ||
Revision as of 03:13, 27 September 2008
The MOB Locator | |
Abbreviation: | MOB Loc |
Group Numbers: | All zambahz welcome! |
Leadership: | Jorm & his commanders of BARHAH |
Goals: | BARHAH! |
Recruitment Policy: | Shamble to where the MOB is, join in the fun. |
Contact: | Barhah.com |
Az harh zambah ranrah? An n!b ah zahm brazzarah (or zazzarah) rabb? Habba b!g hangrah? Mahb haz bra!nz! Mahb haz BARHAH! Gam an barg zahm, zambahz. Hazzah!
Translation for the Zamgrh-impaired: "Is your zombie lonely? In need of some brotherly (or sisterly) companionship? Very hungry? MOB has food! MOB has BARHAH! Come and get some, friends. Hallelujah!"
What is the MOB Locator?
The Militant Order of Barhah is well known for keeping its bahbah zambahz well nourished -- helping them grow quickly into strong, scary, ruthless brain-eating fiends. But MOB also loves ferals in general.
The MOB Locator is a tool for all feral zombies, bahbah or b!g mama/papa alike. In return for helping us meet our objectives -- and to show survivors what zombies working together are capable of -- the MOB Locator will help you find a constant supply of fresh, juicy, and (usually) ripe bra!nz.
All you need to do is look at the map below and follow the trail of red to MOB's current location. Once there, listen for the Feeding Groans and join us in giving survivor-kind the glorious gift of BARHAH!
The most up-to-date information on MOB activities can be found in the announcements section. You can also check out the Militant Order of Barhah forum at barhah.com for more detailed information on what the horde is up to.
Where is the Militant Order of Barhah?
Current Suburb Location
Bright Red = Current location of the MOB
Dark Red = Previously visited suburbs
Current Suburb Activities Map
Pink = Currently under attack
Gray = Ruined
Suburb Map
Announcements
This area is for official announcements, please refrain from commenting here unless you are a representative of The Militant Order of Barhah. Archived announcements can be found here.
21 September, 2008 - MOB left Kempsterbank and has entered Wray Heights. --FLZombie 01:54, 22 September 2008 (BST)
16 September, 2008 - MOB left West Grayside, and advanced into Kempsterbank tonight. Kill them all!--FLZombie 06:03, 16 September 2008 (BST)
Public Strike Times
The secret to The MOB's success rests on its efficient, coordinated strike groups. Below are strike times for when getting past 'cades is tough. If you cannot make these times, you may still be able to find harmanz that we have tenderized to low health and dragged outside. Listen for the groans.
Inquisition Team | UTC | PDT | EDT | AEST | Other | Leader | Second |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Inquisition | 03:00 | 20:00 | 23:00 | 13:00 | Convert | Amber | Durumana |
Bairn Ceatharn | 15:45 | 08:45 | 11:45 | 03:45 | Convert | Liche | |
Barhahry Corsairs | 10:30 | 03:30 | 06:30 | 20:30 | Convert | bisfan |
If you would like to attack with the Militant Order of Barhah in person, join us during one of our strike times in our IRC channel by using one of the options below:
- irc.nexuswar.com #mob (requires IRC client)
- Go to www.nexuswar.com/irc, type a nickname, and when the new window pops up, type: /join #mob and press enter (requires Java)
- Go to http://mibbit.com, change the server to Nexuswar.com, change the room to #mob, type a nickname and click connect. Or just click here. (should work on most computers)
Visitors are always welcome in the IRC -- except during strikes. However, if you're a feral wanting to feast with the MOB, hop into the IRC and let us know beforehand. We'd love to meet you!
How do I join the Militant Order of Barhah?
This one is easy! Just head for the current location. Add "Militant Order of Barhah" in the group field of your profile. Don't forget to sign up at Barhah.com and join MOB's s00per sekrit forums! And don't be shy to join us on IRC at irc.nexuswar.com #mob.
Finally, if you have a Wiki account here, please show your support by adding this nifty template to your User or Group page:
Militant Order of Barhah | |
The MOB is coming... |
{{MOB}}
To see who rolls with the MOB, check out the MOB Squad list.
Other Resources for Zombies
- Iwitness - Use it. Period. 'Nuff said.
- City Wide Scent Map & Project SIMPLE - Malton-wide horde tracking using Scent Death maps.
- Centering Map - Useful for finding and getting to targets.